PeeWee Arena, Venues (Soo Pee Wee Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 23Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28Dec 29
Timbits 5
Team Jones & Team Palumbo
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
JAMBOREE
Timbits 5
Team Pino & Team Boissineau
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
JAMBOREE
Timbits 5
Team Grancic & Team Whyte
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
JAMBOREE
Tyke A
Direct Mechanical & IDA
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
JAMBOREE
Tyke A
Kinsmen & McMillan Carpet One
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
JAMBOREE
Novice Minor
Prouse & Dk Designs
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
JAMBOREE
Novice Minor
Soo Police & Green Apple Realty
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
JAMBOREE
Novice Major
Floreani, O'Toole & Dool & McDougall Energy
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
JAMBOREE
Novice Major
Service Master & Team Essentials
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
JAMBOREE
Novice Major A
S&T & Sims
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
JAMBOREE
Timbits 4
Team Boissoneau & Team Corcoran
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
JAMBOREE
Timbits 4
Team Heffernan & Team Laity
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
JAMBOREE
Timbits 4
Team Whyte & Team Kellar
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
JAMBOREE
Tyke
Romes & Elks
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
JAMBOREE
Tyke
Northern Vision Care & Saldan
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
JAMBOREE
Novice Major A
Legion & S&T
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
JAMBOREE
Timbits 5
Team Jones & Team Pino
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
JAMBOREE
Timbits 5
Team Grancic & Team Palumbo
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
JAMBOREE
Timbits 5
Team Whyte & Team Boissineau
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
JAMBOREE
Tyke A
Direct Mechanical & Kinsmen
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
JAMBOREE
Tyke A
IDA & McMillan Carpet One
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
JAMBOREE
Novice Minor
Soo Police & Prouse
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
JAMBOREE
Novice Minor
Rotary & Dk Designs
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
JAMBOREE
Novice Minor A
Cavaliere Welding & Lions Club
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
JAMBOREE
Novice Minor A
Fountain Tire & RepAire
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
JAMBOREE
Novice Major A
Property Masters & Sims
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
JAMBOREE
Timbits 4
Team Heffernan & Team Boissoneau
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
JAMBOREE
Timbits 4
Team Whyte & Team Corcoran
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
JAMBOREE
Timbits 4
Team Kellar & Team Laity
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
JAMBOREE
Tyke
Saldan & Elks
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
JAMBOREE
Tyke
Romes & Northern Vision Care
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
JAMBOREE
Novice Minor
Rotary & Soo Police
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
JAMBOREE
Novice Minor
Green Apple Realty & Prouse
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
JAMBOREE
Novice Major
Floreani, O'Toole & Dool & Service Master
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
JAMBOREE
Novice Major
McDougall Energy & Team Essentials
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
JAMBOREE
Novice Major A
Legion & Sims
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
JAMBOREE
Atom Minor A
Novice Major Greyhounds AA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Timbits 5
Team Grancic & Team Pino
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
JAMBOREE
Timbits 5
Team Whyte & Team Jones
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
JAMBOREE
Timbits 5
Team Boissineau & Team Palumbo
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
JAMBOREE
Tyke A
Direct Mechanical & McMillan Carpet One
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
JAMBOREE
Tyke A
IDA & Kinsmen
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
JAMBOREE
Novice Minor A
Cavaliere Welding & RepAire
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
JAMBOREE
Novice Minor A
Fountain Tire & Lions Club
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
JAMBOREE
Novice Major
Floreani, O'Toole & Dool & Team Essentials
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
JAMBOREE
Novice Major
McDougall Energy & Service Master
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
JAMBOREE
Novice Major A
Property Masters & S&T
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
JAMBOREE
PeeWee Major A
McDougall Energy
8:30 PM
@ Soo PW Minor AA Hounds
[1]
PeeWee Major A
PW Minor Greyhounds AA
8:30 PM
vs. McDougal Energy
[1]
Dec 30Dec 310102030405
PeeWee Major A
PW Minor Greyhounds AA
12:00 PM
@ Floreani O'toole Dool
[2]
PeeWee Major A
PW Minor Greyhounds AA
7:30 PM
vs. North Channel Lightning
[3]
PeeWee Major A
McDougall Energy
9:00 PM
@ Floreani O'Toole
[2]
PeeWee Major A
PW Minor Greyhounds AA
7:00 PM
@ Soo Wildcats
[4]
PeeWee Major A
McDougall Energy
8:30 PM
vs. North Channel
[3]
Timbits 5
Team Boissineau
7:00 AM
vs. Timbits 5 - Team Palumbo
Timbits 5
Team Jones
8:00 AM
vs. Timbits 5 - Team Whyte
Timbits 5
Team Pino
9:00 AM
vs. Timbits 5 - Team Grancic
Tyke A
Kinsmen
10:00 AM
vs. Tyke A - McMillan Carpet One
Tyke A
IDA
11:00 AM
vs. Tyke A - Direct Mechanical
Tyke
Elks & Northern Vision Care
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke
Romes & Saldan
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
Timbits 4
Team Boissoneau & Team Whyte
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
Timbits 4
Team Corcoran & Team Laity
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Shared Practice
Timbits 4
Team Heffernan & Team Kellar
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Minor
Dk Designs
5:00 PM
vs. Novice Minor - Blind River Thunder
Novice Minor
Prouse
6:00 PM
vs. Novice Minor - Soo Police
Novice Minor
Green Apple Realty
7:00 PM
vs. Novice Minor - Rotary
PeeWee Minor
Blind River Thunder
8:00 PM
vs. PeeWee Minor - Soo Thunder Black
PeeWee Minor
Soo Thunder White
9:30 PM
vs. PeeWee Minor - Soo Thunder Grey
06070809101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
2728293031Feb 01Feb 02
Feb 03Feb 04Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08Feb 09
View AllOur Sponsors
Soo Greyhounds
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
PeeWee Arena
285 Northern Avenue East , Sault Ste. Marie, ON  P6B4H9
  • Current Season

    No Scores Reported
  • All-Time

    2 - 0 - 0
Other Home Venues
Printed from soopeewee.ca on Sunday, December 16, 2018 at 4:44 PM