PeeWee Arena, Venues (Soo Pee Wee Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevNovember, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26Oct 27
Timbits 5
Team Grancic & Team Whyte
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Timbits 5
Team Palumbo & Team Boissineau
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Timbits 5
Team Jones & Team Pino
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
Romes & Elks
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
Saldan & Northern Vision Care
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke A
Direct Mechanical & Kinsmen
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke A
IDA & McMillan Carpet One
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
Timbits 4
Team Laity & Team Kellar
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
Timbits 4
Team Heffernan & Team Boissoneau
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Shared Practice
Timbits 4
Team Corcoran & Team Whyte
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Major
Blind River Thunder
5:00 PM
vs. Novice Major - Service Master
Novice Major
McDougall Energy
6:00 PM
vs. Novice Major - North Channel Lightning
Novice Major
Floreani, O'Toole & Dool
7:00 PM
vs. Novice Major - Team Essentials
PeeWee Major
SIMS
8:00 PM
vs. PeeWee Major - North Channel Lightning
PeeWee Major
Northern Chiropractic
9:30 PM
vs. PeeWee Major - Highland Ford
Atom Minor A
Novice Major Greyhounds AA
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Novice Minor A
RepAire & Lions Club
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Minor A
Cavaliere Welding & Fountain Tire
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Minor A
Meyers Munchies
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Major A
Floreani, O'Toole & Dool
8:00 PM
vs. PeeWee Major A - PW Minor Greyhounds AA
PeeWee Major A
Wildcats - Krezek
9:30 PM
vs. PeeWee Major A - McDougall Energy
PeeWee Minor A
Atom Major Greyhounds AA
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Novice Major A
Legion
5:00 PM
vs. Novice Major A - Sims
Novice Major A
S&T
6:00 PM
vs. Novice Major A - Property Masters
Atom Major A
Atom Minor Greyhounds AA
7:00 PM
vs. Atom Major A - Soo Sports
Atom Major A
Community First
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Minor
Soo Thunder White
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Minor
Soo Thunder Red
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Atom Major A
Atom Minor Greyhounds AA
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
PeeWee Major A
PW Minor Greyhounds AA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Minor A
Direct Mechanical
6:00 PM
vs. Atom Minor A - WHAM
Atom Minor A
Novice Major Greyhounds AA
7:00 PM
vs. Atom Minor A - Meyers Munchies
Atom Major A
Soo Sports
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Minor
Soo Thunder Black
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Minor A
Centre Ice
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Major A
PW Minor Greyhounds AA
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Atom Major A
Atom Minor Greyhounds AA
5:00 PM
vs. Atom Major A - Community First
Atom Minor A
Novice Major Greyhounds AA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Major A
Floreani, O'Toole & Dool
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Minor A
Red Star
8:00 PM
vs. PeeWee Minor A - Centre Ice
PeeWee Minor
Soo Thunder Red
9:30 PM
vs. PeeWee Minor - Soo Thunder Grey
Atom Major
AtoMc Black
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice Minor A
Cavaliere Welding
6:00 PM
vs. Novice Minor A - RepAire
Novice Minor A
Lions Club
7:00 PM
vs. Novice Minor A - Fountain Tire
PeeWee Minor A
Atom Major Greyhounds AA
8:00 PM
vs. PeeWee Minor A - Red Star
PeeWee Major A
PW Minor Greyhounds AA
9:30 PM
vs. PeeWee Major A - North Channel Lightning
Timbits 5
Team Jones & Team Palumbo
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Timbits 5
Team Grancic & Team Whyte
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Timbits 5
Team Pino & Team Boissineau
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke A
Direct Mechanical
10:00 AM
vs. Tyke A - McMillan Carpet One
Tyke A
Kinsmen
11:00 AM
vs. Tyke A - IDA
Tyke
Saldan & Romes
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke
Northern Vision Care & Elks
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
Timbits 4
Team Boissoneau & Team Heffernan
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
Timbits 4
Team Kellar & Team Whyte
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Shared Practice
Timbits 4
Team Laity & Team Corcoran
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Minor
Prouse
5:00 PM
vs. Novice Minor - Blind River Thunder
Novice Minor
Soo Police
6:00 PM
vs. Novice Minor - Rotary
Novice Minor
Dk Designs
7:00 PM
vs. Novice Minor - Green Apple Realty
PeeWee Minor
Blind River Thunder
8:00 PM
vs. PeeWee Minor - Soo Thunder Blue
PeeWee Minor
Soo Thunder Black
9:30 PM
vs. PeeWee Minor - Soo Thunder White
Oct 28Oct 29Oct 30Oct 31010203
Timbits 5
Team Boissineau & Team Pino
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Timbits 5
Team Whyte & Team Jones
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Timbits 5
Team Palumbo & Team Grancic
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
Northern Vision Care
10:00 AM
vs. Tyke - Elks
Tyke
Romes
11:00 AM
vs. Tyke - Saldan
Tyke A
McMillan Carpet One & Kinsmen
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke A
IDA & Direct Mechanical
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
Timbits 4
Team Heffernan & Team Corcoran
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
Timbits 4
Team Whyte & Team Kellar
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Shared Practice
Timbits 4
Team Laity & Team Boissoneau
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Major
Blind River Thunder
5:00 PM
vs. Novice Major - Team Essentials
Novice Major
North Channel Lightning
6:00 PM
vs. Novice Major - Service Master
Novice Major
Floreani, O'Toole & Dool
7:00 PM
vs. Novice Major - McDougall Energy
PeeWee Major
North Channel Lightning
8:00 PM
vs. PeeWee Major - Highland Ford
PeeWee Major
Northern Chiropractic
9:30 PM
vs. PeeWee Major - SIMS
Atom Minor A
Novice Major Greyhounds AA
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Novice Minor A
RepAire & Lions Club
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Minor A
Cavaliere Welding & Fountain Tire
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Minor A
Meyers Munchies
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Major A
McDougall Energy
8:00 PM
vs. PeeWee Major A - PW Minor Greyhounds AA
PeeWee Major A
North Channel Lightning
9:30 PM
vs. PeeWee Major A - Wildcats - Krezek
PeeWee Minor A
Atom Major Greyhounds AA
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Novice Major A
S&T
5:00 PM
vs. Novice Major A - Legion
Novice Major A
Property Masters
6:00 PM
vs. Novice Major A - Sims
Atom Major A
Atom Minor Greyhounds AA
7:00 PM
vs. Atom Major A - Community First
Atom Major A
Soo Sports
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Minor
Soo Thunder Blue
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Minor
Soo Thunder White
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Atom Major A
Atom Minor Greyhounds AA
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
PeeWee Major A
PW Minor Greyhounds AA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Major
SIMS
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Minor
Soo Thunder Grey
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Minor A
Red Star
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Major A
PW Minor Greyhounds AA
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Atom Major A
Soo Sports
5:00 PM
vs. Atom Major A - Community First
Atom Minor A
Novice Major Greyhounds AA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Major A
McDougall Energy
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Minor A
Red Star
8:00 PM
vs. PeeWee Minor A - Centre Ice
PeeWee Minor
Soo Thunder White
9:30 PM
vs. PeeWee Minor - Soo Thunder Blue
Atom Major
AtoMc Red
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice Minor A
Lions Club
6:00 PM
vs. Novice Minor A - Cavaliere Welding
Novice Minor A
Fountain Tire
7:00 PM
vs. Novice Minor A - RepAire
PeeWee Minor A
Centre Ice
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee Major A
Wildcats - Krezek
9:30 PM
vs. PeeWee Major A - Floreani, O'Toole & Dool
Timbits 5
Team Whyte & Team Boissineau
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Timbits 5
Team Palumbo & Team Pino
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Timbits 5
Team Grancic & Team Jones
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke A
Kinsmen
10:00 AM
vs. Tyke A - Direct Mechanical
Tyke A
IDA
11:00 AM
vs. Tyke A - McMillan Carpet One
Tyke
Northern Vision Care & Saldan
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke
Elks & Romes
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
Timbits 4
Team Boissoneau & Team Kellar
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
Timbits 4
Team Laity & Team Heffernan
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Shared Practice
Timbits 4
Team Whyte & Team Corcoran
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Minor
Blind River Thunder
5:00 PM
vs. Novice Minor - Dk Designs
Novice Minor
Rotary
6:00 PM
vs. Novice Minor - Green Apple Realty
Novice Minor
Soo Police
7:00 PM
vs. Novice Minor - Prouse
PeeWee Minor
Soo Thunder Grey
8:00 PM
vs. PeeWee Minor - Blind River Thunder
PeeWee Minor
Soo Thunder Black
9:30 PM
vs. PeeWee Minor - Soo Thunder Red
04050607080910
Timbits 5
Team Palumbo & Team Jones
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Timbits 5
Team Whyte & Team Pino
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Timbits 5
Team Grancic & Team Boissineau
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
Romes
10:00 AM
vs. Tyke - Northern Vision Care
Tyke
Saldan
11:00 AM
vs. Tyke - Elks
Tyke A
IDA & McMillan Carpet One
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke A
Direct Mechanical & Kinsmen
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
Timbits 4
Team Kellar & Team Boissoneau
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
Timbits 4
Team Corcoran & Team Laity
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Shared Practice
Timbits 4
Team Whyte & Team Heffernan
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Major
McDougall Energy
5:00 PM
vs. Novice Major - Blind River Thunder
Novice Major
North Channel Lightning
6:00 PM
vs. Novice Major - Floreani, O'Toole & Dool
Novice Major
Service Master
7:00 PM
vs. Novice Major - Team Essentials
PeeWee Major
Highland Ford
8:00 PM
vs. PeeWee Major - North Channel Lightning
Atom Minor A
Novice Major Greyhounds AA
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Novice Minor A
RepAire & Lions Club
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Minor A
Cavaliere Welding & Fountain Tire
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Minor A
Meyers Munchies
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Major A
Floreani, O'Toole & Dool
8:00 PM
vs. PeeWee Major A - Wildcats - Krezek
PeeWee Major A
McDougall Energy
9:30 PM
vs. PeeWee Major A - PW Minor Greyhounds AA
PeeWee Minor A
Atom Major Greyhounds AA
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Novice Major A
Legion
5:00 PM
vs. Novice Major A - Property Masters
Novice Major A
Sims
6:00 PM
vs. Novice Major A - S&T
Atom Major A
Soo Sports
7:00 PM
vs. Atom Major A - Atom Minor Greyhounds AA
Atom Major A
Community First
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Minor
Soo Thunder Black & Soo Thunder White
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee Minor
Soo Thunder Red & Soo Thunder Blue
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Major A
Atom Minor Greyhounds AA
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
PeeWee Major A
PW Minor Greyhounds AA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Minor A
Direct Mechanical
6:00 PM
vs. Atom Minor A - Meyers Munchies
Atom Minor A
WHAM
7:00 PM
vs. Atom Minor A - Novice Major Greyhounds AA
PeeWee Minor A
Centre Ice
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Minor
Soo Thunder Grey
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Minor A
Red Star
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Major A
PW Minor Greyhounds AA
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Atom Major A
Community First
5:00 PM
vs. Atom Major A - Soo Sports
Atom Minor A
Novice Major Greyhounds AA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Major
SIMS
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Minor A
Centre Ice
8:00 PM
vs. PeeWee Minor A - Atom Major Greyhounds AA
PeeWee Minor
Soo Thunder Red
9:30 PM
vs. PeeWee Minor - Soo Thunder White
Atom Major
AtoMc White
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice Minor A
Cavaliere Welding
6:00 PM
vs. Novice Minor A - Fountain Tire
Novice Minor A
RepAire
7:00 PM
vs. Novice Minor A - Lions Club
PeeWee Minor A
Atom Major Greyhounds AA
8:00 PM
vs. PeeWee Minor A - Red Star
PeeWee Major A
Floreani, O'Toole & Dool
9:30 PM
vs. PeeWee Major A - North Channel Lightning
Timbits 5
Team Grancic
7:00 AM
vs. Timbits 5 - Team Pino
Timbits 5
Team Palumbo
8:00 AM
vs. Timbits 5 - Team Boissineau
Timbits 5
Team Jones
9:00 AM
vs. Timbits 5 - Team Whyte
Tyke A
Direct Mechanical
10:00 AM
vs. Tyke A - IDA
Tyke A
McMillan Carpet One
11:00 AM
vs. Tyke A - Kinsmen
Tyke
Saldan & Elks
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke
Romes & Northern Vision Care
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
Timbits 4
Team Heffernan & Team Whyte
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
Timbits 4
Team Corcoran & Team Kellar
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Shared Practice
Timbits 4
Team Laity & Team Boissoneau
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Minor
Blind River Thunder
5:00 PM
vs. Novice Minor - Green Apple Realty
Novice Minor
Soo Police
6:00 PM
vs. Novice Minor - Dk Designs
Novice Minor
Prouse
7:00 PM
vs. Novice Minor - Rotary
PeeWee Minor
Soo Thunder Black
8:00 PM
vs. PeeWee Minor - Blind River Thunder
PeeWee Minor
Soo Thunder Grey
9:30 PM
vs. PeeWee Minor - Soo Thunder Blue
11121314151617
Timbits 5
Team Whyte & Team Boissineau
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Timbits 5
Team Jones & Team Grancic
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Timbits 5
Team Palumbo & Team Pino
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
Northern Vision Care
10:00 AM
vs. Tyke - Saldan
Tyke
Elks
11:00 AM
vs. Tyke - Romes
Tyke A
McMillan Carpet One & Direct Mechanical
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke A
Kinsmen & IDA
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
Timbits 4
Team Whyte & Team Laity
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
Timbits 4
Team Corcoran & Team Boissoneau
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Shared Practice
Timbits 4
Team Heffernan & Team Kellar
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Major
North Channel Lightning
5:00 PM
vs. Novice Major - Blind River Thunder
Novice Major
McDougall Energy
6:00 PM
vs. Novice Major - Team Essentials
Novice Major
Floreani, O'Toole & Dool
7:00 PM
vs. Novice Major - Service Master
PeeWee Major
North Channel Lightning
8:00 PM
vs. PeeWee Major - SIMS
PeeWee Major
Highland Ford
9:30 PM
vs. PeeWee Major - Northern Chiropractic
Atom Minor A
Novice Major Greyhounds AA
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Novice Minor A
RepAire & Lions Club
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Minor A
Cavaliere Welding & Fountain Tire
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Minor A
Direct Mechanical
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Major A
McDougall Energy
8:00 PM
vs. PeeWee Major A - Floreani, O'Toole & Dool
PeeWee Major A
PW Minor Greyhounds AA
9:30 PM
vs. PeeWee Major A - Wildcats - Krezek
PeeWee Minor A
Atom Major Greyhounds AA
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Novice Major A
Legion
5:00 PM
vs. Novice Major A - Property Masters
Novice Major A
S&T
6:00 PM
vs. Novice Major A - Sims
Atom Major A
Atom Minor Greyhounds AA
7:00 PM
vs. Atom Major A - Soo Sports
Atom Major A
Community First
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Minor
Soo Thunder Blue
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Minor
Soo Thunder White
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Atom Major A
Atom Minor Greyhounds AA
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
PeeWee Major A
PW Minor Greyhounds AA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Minor A
Direct Mechanical
6:00 PM
vs. Atom Minor A - Meyers Munchies
Atom Minor A
Novice Major Greyhounds AA
7:00 PM
vs. Atom Minor A - WHAM
Atom Major A
Soo Sports
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Minor
Soo Thunder Black
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Minor A
Centre Ice
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Major A
PW Minor Greyhounds AA
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Atom Minor A
Novice Major Greyhounds AA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Major A
McDougall Energy
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Minor A
Centre Ice
8:00 PM
vs. PeeWee Minor A - Red Star
18192021222324
Atom Minor A
Novice Major Greyhounds AA
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Atom Major A
Atom Minor Greyhounds AA
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Major A
PW Minor Greyhounds AA
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Major A
Floreani, O'Toole & Dool
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Atom Major
Wildcats - Olar
3:00 PM
vs. Atom Major - North Channel Lightning
Atom Minor
AtoMc Tan
4:00 PM
vs. Atom Minor - AtoMc Red
Atom Minor
AtoMc Black
5:00 PM
vs. Atom Minor - AtoMc Green
Atom Minor
AtoMc Blue & AtoMc White
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Major A
Community First
7:00 PM
vs. Atom Major A - Soo Sports
PeeWee Minor A
Atom Major Greyhounds AA
8:00 PM
vs. PeeWee Minor A - Centre Ice
Atom Minor A
Novice Major Greyhounds AA
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Novice Minor A
RepAire & Lions Club
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Minor A
Cavaliere Welding & Fountain Tire
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Minor A
Meyers Munchies
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Major A
Floreani, O'Toole & Dool
8:00 PM
vs. PeeWee Major A - PW Minor Greyhounds AA
PeeWee Major A
McDougall Energy
9:30 PM
vs. PeeWee Major A - Wildcats - Krezek
PeeWee Minor A
Atom Major Greyhounds AA
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Novice Major A
S&T
5:00 PM
vs. Novice Major A - Legion
Novice Major A
Sims
6:00 PM
vs. Novice Major A - Property Masters
Atom Major A
Community First
7:00 PM
vs. Atom Major A - Atom Minor Greyhounds AA
Atom Major A
Soo Sports
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Minor
Soo Thunder Grey
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Minor
Soo Thunder White
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Atom Major A
Atom Minor Greyhounds AA
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
PeeWee Major A
PW Minor Greyhounds AA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Minor A
Novice Major Greyhounds AA
6:00 PM
vs. Atom Minor A - Direct Mechanical
Atom Minor A
WHAM
7:00 PM
vs. Atom Minor A - Meyers Munchies
Atom Major A
Community First
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Minor
Soo Thunder Red
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Minor A
Red Star
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Major A
PW Minor Greyhounds AA
W (5-3)
4:00 PM
vs. North Channel
[2]
PeeWee Major A
PW Minor Greyhounds AA
W (2-0)
12:00 PM
vs. Marathon
[3]
252627282930Dec 01
Novice Major
Service Master
6:30 PM
vs. Novice Major - McDougall Energy
Novice Major
Team Essentials & Floreani, O'Toole & Dool
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee Minor A
Atom Major Greyhounds AA
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Atom Minor A
Novice Major Greyhounds AA
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Novice Minor A
RepAire & Lions Club
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Minor A
Cavaliere Welding & Fountain Tire
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Minor A
Meyers Munchies
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Major A
PW Minor Greyhounds AA
8:00 PM
vs. PeeWee Major A - Wildcats - Krezek
PeeWee Major A
Floreani, O'Toole & Dool
9:30 PM
vs. PeeWee Major A - McDougall Energy
PeeWee Minor A
Atom Major Greyhounds AA
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Novice Major A
Property Masters
5:00 PM
vs. Novice Major A - S&T
Novice Major A
Legion
6:00 PM
vs. Novice Major A - Sims
Atom Major A
Soo Sports
7:00 PM
vs. Atom Major A - Atom Minor Greyhounds AA
PeeWee Minor A
Red Star
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Minor
Soo Thunder Red
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Minor
Soo Thunder Black
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Atom Major A
Atom Minor Greyhounds AA
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
PeeWee Major A
PW Minor Greyhounds AA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Minor A
Meyers Munchies
6:00 PM
vs. Atom Minor A - Novice Major Greyhounds AA
Atom Minor A
Direct Mechanical
7:00 PM
vs. Atom Minor A - WHAM
Atom Major A
Community First
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Minor
Soo Thunder Blue
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Minor A
Centre Ice
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Major A
PW Minor Greyhounds AA
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
PeeWee Major
Highland Ford
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Major
AtoMc Green
6:00 PM
vs. Atom Major - AtoMc White
PeeWee Major
SIMS
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Minor A
Atom Major Greyhounds AA
8:00 PM
vs. PeeWee Minor A - Red Star
PeeWee Minor
Soo Thunder Black
9:30 PM
vs. PeeWee Minor - Soo Thunder Blue
Atom Major
AtoMc Tan
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice Minor A
Fountain Tire
6:00 PM
vs. Novice Minor A - Lions Club
Novice Minor A
Cavaliere Welding
7:00 PM
vs. Novice Minor A - RepAire
PeeWee Minor A
Atom Major Greyhounds AA
8:00 PM
vs. PeeWee Minor A - Red Star
PeeWee Major A
McDougall Energy
9:30 PM
vs. PeeWee Major A - North Channel Lightning
Timbits 5
Team Whyte
7:00 AM
vs. Timbits 5 - Team Grancic
Timbits 5
Team Boissineau
8:00 AM
vs. Timbits 5 - Team Pino
Timbits 5
Team Palumbo
9:00 AM
vs. Timbits 5 - Team Jones
Tyke A
IDA
10:00 AM
vs. Tyke A - Kinsmen
Tyke A
Direct Mechanical
11:00 AM
vs. Tyke A - McMillan Carpet One
Tyke
Romes & Northern Vision Care
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke
Saldan & Elks
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
Timbits 4
Team Boissoneau & Team Kellar
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
Timbits 4
Team Laity & Team Heffernan
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Shared Practice
Timbits 4
Team Whyte & Team Corcoran
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Minor
Blind River Thunder
5:00 PM
vs. Novice Minor - Rotary
Novice Minor
Dk Designs
6:00 PM
vs. Novice Minor - Prouse
Novice Minor
Soo Police
7:00 PM
vs. Novice Minor - Green Apple Realty
PeeWee Minor
Blind River Thunder
8:00 PM
vs. PeeWee Minor - Soo Thunder Red
PeeWee Minor
Soo Thunder Grey
9:30 PM
vs. PeeWee Minor - Soo Thunder White
Dec 02Dec 03Dec 04Dec 05Dec 06Dec 07Dec 08
Timbits 5
Team Pino & Team Grancic
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Timbits 5
Team Palumbo & Team Whyte
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Timbits 5
Team Boissineau & Team Jones
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
Saldan
10:00 AM
vs. Tyke - Romes
Tyke
Northern Vision Care
11:00 AM
vs. Tyke - Elks
Tyke A
Direct Mechanical & McMillan Carpet One
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke A
Kinsmen & IDA
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
Timbits 4
Team Kellar
2:00 PM
vs. Timbits 4 - Team Whyte
Timbits 4
Team Boissoneau
3:00 PM
vs. Timbits 4 - Team Laity
Timbits 4
Team Corcoran
4:00 PM
vs. Timbits 4 - Team Heffernan
Novice Major
Blind River Thunder
5:00 PM
vs. Novice Major - Floreani, O'Toole & Dool
Novice Major
North Channel Lightning
6:00 PM
vs. Novice Major - Team Essentials
Novice Major
McDougall Energy
7:00 PM
vs. Novice Major - Service Master
PeeWee Major
North Channel Lightning
8:00 PM
vs. PeeWee Major - SIMS
PeeWee Major
Northern Chiropractic
9:30 PM
vs. PeeWee Major - Highland Ford
Atom Minor A
Novice Major Greyhounds AA
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Novice Minor A
RepAire & Lions Club
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Minor A
Cavaliere Welding & Fountain Tire
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Minor A
Direct Mechanical
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Major A
PW Minor Greyhounds AA
8:00 PM
vs. PeeWee Major A - Wildcats - Krezek
PeeWee Major A
McDougall Energy
9:30 PM
vs. PeeWee Major A - Floreani, O'Toole & Dool
PeeWee Minor A
Atom Major Greyhounds AA
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Novice Major A
Sims
5:00 PM
vs. Novice Major A - S&T
Novice Major A
Property Masters
6:00 PM
vs. Novice Major A - Legion
Atom Major A
Community First
7:00 PM
vs. Atom Major A - Atom Minor Greyhounds AA
Atom Major A
Soo Sports
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Minor
Soo Thunder White
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Minor
Soo Thunder Grey
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Atom Major A
Atom Minor Greyhounds AA
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
PeeWee Major A
PW Minor Greyhounds AA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Minor A
WHAM
6:00 PM
vs. Atom Minor A - Novice Major Greyhounds AA
Atom Minor A
Meyers Munchies
7:00 PM
vs. Atom Minor A - Direct Mechanical
Atom Major A
Community First
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Minor
Soo Thunder Red
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Minor A
Centre Ice
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Major A
PW Minor Greyhounds AA
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Atom Major A
Soo Sports
5:00 PM
vs. Atom Major A - Atom Minor Greyhounds AA
Atom Minor A
Novice Major Greyhounds AA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Major A
Floreani, O'Toole & Dool
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Minor A
Red Star
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee Minor
Soo Thunder Blue
9:30 PM
vs. PeeWee Minor - Soo Thunder Red
Atom Major
AtoMc Green
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice Minor A
RepAire
6:00 PM
vs. Novice Minor A - Lions Club
Novice Minor A
Fountain Tire
7:00 PM
vs. Novice Minor A - Cavaliere Welding
PeeWee Minor A
Centre Ice
8:00 PM
vs. PeeWee Minor A - Red Star
PeeWee Major A
North Channel Lightning
9:30 PM
vs. PeeWee Major A - PW Minor Greyhounds AA
Timbits 5
Team Pino
7:00 AM
vs. Timbits 5 - Team Palumbo
Timbits 5
Team Jones
8:00 AM
vs. Timbits 5 - Team Grancic
Timbits 5
Team Boissineau
9:00 AM
vs. Timbits 5 - Team Whyte
Tyke A
McMillan Carpet One
10:00 AM
vs. Tyke A - Kinsmen
Tyke A
IDA
11:00 AM
vs. Tyke A - Direct Mechanical
Atom Minor
AtoMc Black
12:00 PM
vs. Atom Minor - AtoMc Red
Atom Minor
AtoMc White
1:00 PM
vs. Atom Minor - AtoMc Tan
Atom Minor
AtoMc Blue
2:00 PM
vs. Atom Minor - AtoMc Green
Atom Major
AtoMc Green
3:00 PM
vs. Atom Major - AtoMc Tan
Atom Major
AtoMc Black
4:00 PM
vs. Atom Major - AtoMc Red
Novice Minor
Soo Police
5:00 PM
vs. Novice Minor - Blind River Thunder
Novice Minor
Green Apple Realty
6:00 PM
vs. Novice Minor - Prouse
Novice Minor
Rotary
7:00 PM
vs. Novice Minor - Dk Designs
PeeWee Minor
Soo Thunder White
8:00 PM
vs. PeeWee Minor - Blind River Thunder
PeeWee Minor
Soo Thunder Black
9:30 PM
vs. PeeWee Minor - Soo Thunder Grey
View AllOur Sponsors
Soo Greyhounds
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
PeeWee Arena
285 Northern Avenue East , Sault Ste. Marie, ON  P6B4H9
  • Current Season

    No Scores Reported
  • All-Time

    2 - 0 - 0
Other Home Venues
Printed from soopeewee.ca on Sunday, December 16, 2018 at 5:47 PM