PeeWee Arena, Venues (Soo Pee Wee Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevNovember, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26Oct 27
2018-2019
Timbits 5
Team Grancic & Team Whyte
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Timbits 5
Team Palumbo & Team Boissineau
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Timbits 5
Team Jones & Team Pino
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Tyke
Romes & Elks
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Tyke
Saldan & Northern Vision Care
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Tyke A
Direct Mechanical & Kinsmen
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Tyke A
IDA & McMillan Carpet One
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
T4
Team Laity & Team Kellar
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
T4
Team Heffernan & Team Boissoneau
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
T4
Team Corcoran & Team Whyte
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Novice Major
Blind River Thunder
(0-0)
5:00 PM
vs. Novice Major - Service Master
2018-2019
Novice Major
McDougall Energy
(0-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Novice Major - North Channel Lightning
2018-2019
Novice Major
Floreani, O'Toole & Dool
(0-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Novice Major - Team Essentials
2018-2019
PeeWee Major
SIMS
(10-2)
8:00 PM
vs. PeeWee Major - North Channel Lightning
2018-2019
PeeWee Major
Northern Chiropractic
(13-4)
9:30 PM
vs. PeeWee Major - Highland Ford
2018-2019
Atom Minor A
Novice Major Greyhounds AA
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice Minor A
RepAire & Lions Club
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Novice Minor A
Cavaliere Welding & Fountain Tire
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Atom Minor A
Meyers Munchies
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Major A
Floreani, O'Toole & Dool
(3-1)
8:00 PM
vs. PeeWee Major A - PW Minor Greyhounds AA
2018-2019
PeeWee Major A
Wildcats - Krezek
(0-12)
9:30 PM
vs. PeeWee Major A - McDougall Energy
2018-2019
PeeWee Minor A
Atom Major Greyhounds AA
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice Major A
Legion
(0-0)
5:00 PM
vs. Novice Major A - Sims
2018-2019
Novice Major A
S&T
(0-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Novice Major A - Property Masters
2018-2019
Atom Major A
Atom Minor Greyhounds AA
(1-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Atom Major A - Soo Sports
2018-2019
Atom Major A
Community First
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Minor
Soo Thunder White
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Minor
Soo Thunder Red
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom Major A
Atom Minor Greyhounds AA
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Major A
PW Minor Greyhounds AA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom Minor A
Direct Mechanical
(1-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Atom Minor A - WHAM
2018-2019
Atom Minor A
Novice Major Greyhounds AA
7:00 PM
vs. Atom Minor A - Meyers Munchies
2018-2019
Atom Major A
Soo Sports
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Minor
Soo Thunder Black
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Minor A
Centre Ice
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Major A
PW Minor Greyhounds AA
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom Major A
Atom Minor Greyhounds AA
(3-1)
5:00 PM
vs. Atom Major A - Community First
2018-2019
Atom Minor A
Novice Major Greyhounds AA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Major A
Floreani, O'Toole & Dool
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Minor A
Red Star
(5-2)
8:00 PM
vs. PeeWee Minor A - Centre Ice
2018-2019
PeeWee Minor
Soo Thunder Red
(6-5)
9:30 PM
vs. PeeWee Minor - Soo Thunder Grey
2018-2019
Atom Major
AtoMc Black
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice Minor A
Cavaliere Welding
(0-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Novice Minor A - RepAire
2018-2019
Novice Minor A
Lions Club
(0-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Novice Minor A - Fountain Tire
2018-2019
PeeWee Minor A
Atom Major Greyhounds AA
(9-1)
8:00 PM
vs. PeeWee Minor A - Red Star
2018-2019
PeeWee Major A
PW Minor Greyhounds AA
(0-5)
9:30 PM
vs. PeeWee Major A - North Channel Lightning
2018-2019
Timbits 5
Team Jones & Team Palumbo
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Timbits 5
Team Grancic & Team Whyte
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Timbits 5
Team Pino & Team Boissineau
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Tyke A
Direct Mechanical
(0-0)
10:00 AM
vs. Tyke A - McMillan Carpet One
2018-2019
Tyke A
Kinsmen
(0-0)
11:00 AM
vs. Tyke A - IDA
2018-2019
Tyke
Saldan & Romes
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Tyke
Northern Vision Care & Elks
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
T4
Team Boissoneau & Team Heffernan
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
T4
Team Kellar & Team Whyte
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
T4
Team Laity & Team Corcoran
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Novice Minor
Prouse
(0-0)
5:00 PM
vs. Novice Minor - Blind River Thunder
2018-2019
Novice Minor
Soo Police
(0-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Novice Minor - Rotary
2018-2019
Novice Minor
Dk Designs
(0-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Novice Minor - Green Apple Realty
2018-2019
PeeWee Minor
Blind River Thunder
(1-11)
8:00 PM
vs. PeeWee Minor - Soo Thunder Blue
2018-2019
PeeWee Minor
Soo Thunder Black
(5-5)
9:30 PM
vs. PeeWee Minor - Soo Thunder White
Oct 28Oct 29Oct 30Oct 31010203
2018-2019
Timbits 5
Team Boissineau & Team Pino
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Timbits 5
Team Whyte & Team Jones
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Timbits 5
Team Palumbo & Team Grancic
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Tyke
Northern Vision Care
(0-0)
10:00 AM
vs. Tyke - Elks
2018-2019
Tyke
Romes
(0-0)
11:00 AM
vs. Tyke - Saldan
2018-2019
Tyke A
McMillan Carpet One & Kinsmen
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Tyke A
IDA & Direct Mechanical
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
T4
Team Heffernan & Team Corcoran
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
T4
Team Whyte & Team Kellar
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
T4
Team Laity & Team Boissoneau
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Novice Major
Blind River Thunder
(0-0)
5:00 PM
vs. Novice Major - Team Essentials
2018-2019
Novice Major
North Channel Lightning
(0-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Novice Major - Service Master
2018-2019
Novice Major
Floreani, O'Toole & Dool
(0-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Novice Major - McDougall Energy
2018-2019
PeeWee Major
North Channel Lightning
(5-6)
8:00 PM
vs. PeeWee Major - Highland Ford
2018-2019
PeeWee Major
Northern Chiropractic
(1-6)
9:30 PM
vs. PeeWee Major - SIMS
2018-2019
Atom Minor A
Novice Major Greyhounds AA
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice Minor A
RepAire & Lions Club
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Novice Minor A
Cavaliere Welding & Fountain Tire
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Atom Minor A
Meyers Munchies
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Major A
McDougall Energy
(8-4)
8:00 PM
vs. PeeWee Major A - PW Minor Greyhounds AA
2018-2019
PeeWee Major A
North Channel Lightning
(2-0)
9:30 PM
vs. PeeWee Major A - Wildcats - Krezek
2018-2019
PeeWee Minor A
Atom Major Greyhounds AA
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice Major A
S&T
(0-0)
5:00 PM
vs. Novice Major A - Legion
2018-2019
Novice Major A
Property Masters
(0-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Novice Major A - Sims
2018-2019
Atom Major A
Atom Minor Greyhounds AA
(4-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Atom Major A - Community First
2018-2019
Atom Major A
Soo Sports
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Minor
Soo Thunder Blue
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Minor
Soo Thunder White
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom Major A
Atom Minor Greyhounds AA
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Major A
PW Minor Greyhounds AA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Major
SIMS
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Minor
Soo Thunder Grey
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Minor A
Red Star
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Major A
PW Minor Greyhounds AA
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom Major A
Soo Sports
(3-1)
5:00 PM
vs. Atom Major A - Community First
2018-2019
Atom Minor A
Novice Major Greyhounds AA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Major A
McDougall Energy
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Minor A
Red Star
(2-4)
8:00 PM
vs. PeeWee Minor A - Centre Ice
2018-2019
PeeWee Minor
Soo Thunder White
(7-7)
9:30 PM
vs. PeeWee Minor - Soo Thunder Blue
2018-2019
Atom Major
AtoMc Red
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice Minor A
Lions Club
(0-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Novice Minor A - Cavaliere Welding
2018-2019
Novice Minor A
Fountain Tire
(0-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Novice Minor A - RepAire
2018-2019
PeeWee Minor A
Centre Ice
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Major A
Wildcats - Krezek
(0-2)
9:30 PM
vs. PeeWee Major A - Floreani, O'Toole & Dool
2018-2019
Timbits 5
Team Whyte & Team Boissineau
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Timbits 5
Team Palumbo & Team Pino
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Timbits 5
Team Grancic & Team Jones
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Tyke A
Kinsmen
(0-0)
10:00 AM
vs. Tyke A - Direct Mechanical
2018-2019
Tyke A
IDA
(0-0)
11:00 AM
vs. Tyke A - McMillan Carpet One
2018-2019
Tyke
Northern Vision Care & Saldan
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Tyke
Elks & Romes
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
T4
Team Boissoneau & Team Kellar
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
T4
Team Laity & Team Heffernan
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
T4
Team Whyte & Team Corcoran
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Novice Minor
Blind River Thunder
(0-0)
5:00 PM
vs. Novice Minor - Dk Designs
2018-2019
Novice Minor
Rotary
(0-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Novice Minor - Green Apple Realty
2018-2019
Novice Minor
Soo Police
(0-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Novice Minor - Prouse
2018-2019
PeeWee Minor
Soo Thunder Grey
(8-3)
8:00 PM
vs. PeeWee Minor - Blind River Thunder
2018-2019
PeeWee Minor
Soo Thunder Black
(6-7)
9:30 PM
vs. PeeWee Minor - Soo Thunder Red
04050607080910
2018-2019
Timbits 5
Team Palumbo & Team Jones
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Timbits 5
Team Whyte & Team Pino
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Timbits 5
Team Grancic & Team Boissineau
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Tyke
Romes
(0-0)
10:00 AM
vs. Tyke - Northern Vision Care
2018-2019
Tyke
Saldan
(0-0)
11:00 AM
vs. Tyke - Elks
2018-2019
Tyke A
IDA & McMillan Carpet One
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Tyke A
Direct Mechanical & Kinsmen
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
T4
Team Kellar & Team Boissoneau
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
T4
Team Corcoran & Team Laity
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
T4
Team Whyte & Team Heffernan
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Novice Major
McDougall Energy
(0-0)
5:00 PM
vs. Novice Major - Blind River Thunder
2018-2019
Novice Major
North Channel Lightning
(0-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Novice Major - Floreani, O'Toole & Dool
2018-2019
Novice Major
Service Master
(0-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Novice Major - Team Essentials
2018-2019
PeeWee Major
Highland Ford
(12-2)
8:00 PM
vs. PeeWee Major - North Channel Lightning
2018-2019
Atom Minor A
Novice Major Greyhounds AA
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice Minor A
RepAire & Lions Club
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Novice Minor A
Cavaliere Welding & Fountain Tire
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Atom Minor A
Meyers Munchies
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Major A
Floreani, O'Toole & Dool
(4-2)
8:00 PM
vs. PeeWee Major A - Wildcats - Krezek
2018-2019
PeeWee Major A
McDougall Energy
(9-3)
9:30 PM
vs. PeeWee Major A - PW Minor Greyhounds AA
2018-2019
PeeWee Minor A
Atom Major Greyhounds AA
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice Major A
Legion
(0-0)
5:00 PM
vs. Novice Major A - Property Masters
2018-2019
Novice Major A
Sims
(0-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Novice Major A - S&T
2018-2019
Atom Major A
Soo Sports
(1-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Atom Major A - Atom Minor Greyhounds AA
2018-2019
Atom Major A
Community First
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Minor
Soo Thunder Black & Soo Thunder White
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Minor
Soo Thunder Red & Soo Thunder Blue
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Atom Major A
Atom Minor Greyhounds AA
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Major A
PW Minor Greyhounds AA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom Minor A
Direct Mechanical
(1-4)
6:00 PM
vs. Atom Minor A - Meyers Munchies
2018-2019
Atom Minor A
WHAM
7:00 PM
vs. Atom Minor A - Novice Major Greyhounds AA
2018-2019
PeeWee Minor A
Centre Ice
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Minor
Soo Thunder Grey
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Minor A
Red Star
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Major A
PW Minor Greyhounds AA
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom Major A
Community First
(2-3)
5:00 PM
vs. Atom Major A - Soo Sports
2018-2019
Atom Minor A
Novice Major Greyhounds AA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Major
SIMS
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Minor A
Centre Ice
(3-7)
8:00 PM
vs. PeeWee Minor A - Atom Major Greyhounds AA
2018-2019
PeeWee Minor
Soo Thunder Red
(1-5)
9:30 PM
vs. PeeWee Minor - Soo Thunder White
2018-2019
Atom Major
AtoMc White
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice Minor A
Cavaliere Welding
(0-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Novice Minor A - Fountain Tire
2018-2019
Novice Minor A
RepAire
(0-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Novice Minor A - Lions Club
2018-2019
PeeWee Minor A
Atom Major Greyhounds AA
(8-2)
8:00 PM
vs. PeeWee Minor A - Red Star
2018-2019
PeeWee Major A
Floreani, O'Toole & Dool
(7-3)
9:30 PM
vs. PeeWee Major A - North Channel Lightning
2018-2019
Timbits 5
Team Grancic
(0-0)
7:00 AM
vs. Timbits 5 - Team Pino
2018-2019
Timbits 5
Team Palumbo
(0-0)
8:00 AM
vs. Timbits 5 - Team Boissineau
2018-2019
Timbits 5
Team Jones
(0-0)
9:00 AM
vs. Timbits 5 - Team Whyte
2018-2019
Tyke A
Direct Mechanical
(0-0)
10:00 AM
vs. Tyke A - IDA
2018-2019
Tyke A
McMillan Carpet One
(0-0)
11:00 AM
vs. Tyke A - Kinsmen
2018-2019
Tyke
Saldan & Elks
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Tyke
Romes & Northern Vision Care
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
T4
Team Heffernan & Team Whyte
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
T4
Team Corcoran & Team Kellar
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
T4
Team Laity & Team Boissoneau
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Novice Minor
Blind River Thunder
(0-0)
5:00 PM
vs. Novice Minor - Green Apple Realty
2018-2019
Novice Minor
Soo Police
(0-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Novice Minor - Dk Designs
2018-2019
Novice Minor
Prouse
(0-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Novice Minor - Rotary
2018-2019
PeeWee Minor
Soo Thunder Black
(11-2)
8:00 PM
vs. PeeWee Minor - Blind River Thunder
2018-2019
PeeWee Minor
Soo Thunder Grey
(4-6)
9:30 PM
vs. PeeWee Minor - Soo Thunder Blue
11121314151617
2018-2019
Timbits 5
Team Whyte & Team Boissineau
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Timbits 5
Team Jones & Team Grancic
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Timbits 5
Team Palumbo & Team Pino
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Tyke
Northern Vision Care
(0-0)
10:00 AM
vs. Tyke - Saldan
2018-2019
Tyke
Elks
(0-0)
11:00 AM
vs. Tyke - Romes
2018-2019
Tyke A
McMillan Carpet One & Direct Mechanical
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Tyke A
Kinsmen & IDA
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
T4
Team Whyte & Team Laity
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
T4
Team Corcoran & Team Boissoneau
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
T4
Team Heffernan & Team Kellar
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Novice Major
North Channel Lightning
(0-0)
5:00 PM
vs. Novice Major - Blind River Thunder
2018-2019
Novice Major
McDougall Energy
(0-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Novice Major - Team Essentials
2018-2019
Novice Major
Floreani, O'Toole & Dool
(0-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Novice Major - Service Master
2018-2019
PeeWee Major
North Channel Lightning
(0-16)
8:00 PM
vs. PeeWee Major - SIMS
2018-2019
PeeWee Major
Highland Ford
(4-5)
9:30 PM
vs. PeeWee Major - Northern Chiropractic
2018-2019
Atom Minor A
Novice Major Greyhounds AA
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice Minor A
RepAire & Lions Club
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Novice Minor A
Cavaliere Welding & Fountain Tire
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Atom Minor A
Direct Mechanical
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Major A
McDougall Energy
(6-0)
8:00 PM
vs. PeeWee Major A - Floreani, O'Toole & Dool
2018-2019
PeeWee Major A
PW Minor Greyhounds AA
(3-0)
9:30 PM
vs. PeeWee Major A - Wildcats - Krezek
2018-2019
PeeWee Minor A
Atom Major Greyhounds AA
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice Major A
Legion
(0-0)
5:00 PM
vs. Novice Major A - Property Masters
2018-2019
Novice Major A
S&T
(0-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Novice Major A - Sims
2018-2019
Atom Major A
Atom Minor Greyhounds AA
(1-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Atom Major A - Soo Sports
2018-2019
Atom Major A
Community First
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Minor
Soo Thunder Blue
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Minor
Soo Thunder White
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom Major A
Atom Minor Greyhounds AA
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Major A
PW Minor Greyhounds AA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom Minor A
Direct Mechanical
(2-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Atom Minor A - Meyers Munchies
2018-2019
Atom Minor A
Novice Major Greyhounds AA
(7-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Atom Minor A - WHAM
2018-2019
Atom Major A
Soo Sports
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Minor
Soo Thunder Black
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Minor A
Centre Ice
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Major A
PW Minor Greyhounds AA
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom Minor A
Novice Major Greyhounds AA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Major A
McDougall Energy
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Minor A
Centre Ice
(1-6)
8:00 PM
vs. PeeWee Minor A - Red Star
18192021222324
2018-2019
Atom Minor A
Novice Major Greyhounds AA
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom Major A
Atom Minor Greyhounds AA
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Major A
PW Minor Greyhounds AA
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Major A
Floreani, O'Toole & Dool
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom Major
Wildcats - Olar
(11-2)
3:00 PM
vs. Atom Major - North Channel Lightning
2018-2019
Atom Minor
AtoMc Tan
(2-3)
4:00 PM
vs. Atom Minor - AtoMc Red
2018-2019
Atom Minor
AtoMc Black
(2-3)
5:00 PM
vs. Atom Minor - AtoMc Green
2018-2019
Atom Minor
AtoMc Blue & AtoMc White
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Atom Major A
Community First
(2-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Atom Major A - Soo Sports
2018-2019
PeeWee Minor A
Atom Major Greyhounds AA
(8-5)
8:00 PM
vs. PeeWee Minor A - Centre Ice
2018-2019
Atom Minor A
Novice Major Greyhounds AA
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice Minor A
RepAire & Lions Club
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Novice Minor A
Cavaliere Welding & Fountain Tire
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Atom Minor A
Meyers Munchies
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Major A
Floreani, O'Toole & Dool
(9-0)
8:00 PM
vs. PeeWee Major A - PW Minor Greyhounds AA
2018-2019
PeeWee Major A
McDougall Energy
(7-0)
9:30 PM
vs. PeeWee Major A - Wildcats - Krezek
2018-2019
PeeWee Minor A
Atom Major Greyhounds AA
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice Major A
S&T
(0-0)
5:00 PM
vs. Novice Major A - Legion
2018-2019
Novice Major A
Sims
(0-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Novice Major A - Property Masters
2018-2019
Atom Major A
Community First
(3-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Atom Major A - Atom Minor Greyhounds AA
2018-2019
Atom Major A
Soo Sports
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Minor
Soo Thunder Grey
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Minor
Soo Thunder White
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom Major A
Atom Minor Greyhounds AA
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Major A
PW Minor Greyhounds AA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom Minor A
Novice Major Greyhounds AA
6:00 PM
vs. Atom Minor A - Direct Mechanical
2018-2019
Atom Minor A
WHAM
(3-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Atom Minor A - Meyers Munchies
2018-2019
Atom Major A
Community First
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Minor
Soo Thunder Red
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Minor A
Red Star
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Major A
PW Minor Greyhounds AA
W (5-3)
4:00 PM
vs. North Channel
[2]
2018-2019
PeeWee Major A
PW Minor Greyhounds AA
W (2-0)
12:00 PM
vs. Marathon
[3]
252627282930Dec 01
2018-2019
Novice Major
Service Master
(0-0)
6:30 PM
vs. Novice Major - McDougall Energy
2018-2019
Novice Major
Team Essentials & Floreani, O'Toole & Dool
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Minor A
Atom Major Greyhounds AA
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom Minor A
Novice Major Greyhounds AA
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice Minor A
RepAire & Lions Club
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Novice Minor A
Cavaliere Welding & Fountain Tire
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Atom Minor A
Meyers Munchies
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Major A
PW Minor Greyhounds AA
(2-2)
8:00 PM
vs. PeeWee Major A - Wildcats - Krezek
2018-2019
PeeWee Major A
Floreani, O'Toole & Dool
(7-2)
9:30 PM
vs. PeeWee Major A - McDougall Energy
2018-2019
PeeWee Minor A
Atom Major Greyhounds AA
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice Major A
Property Masters
(0-0)
5:00 PM
vs. Novice Major A - S&T
2018-2019
Novice Major A
Legion
(0-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Novice Major A - Sims
2018-2019
Atom Major A
Soo Sports
(1-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Atom Major A - Atom Minor Greyhounds AA
2018-2019
PeeWee Minor A
Red Star
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Minor
Soo Thunder Red
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Minor
Soo Thunder Black
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom Major A
Atom Minor Greyhounds AA
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Major A
PW Minor Greyhounds AA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom Minor A
Meyers Munchies
(1-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Atom Minor A - Novice Major Greyhounds AA
2018-2019
Atom Minor A
Direct Mechanical
(1-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Atom Minor A - WHAM
2018-2019
Atom Major A
Community First
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Minor
Soo Thunder Blue
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Minor A
Centre Ice
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Major A
PW Minor Greyhounds AA
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Major
Highland Ford
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom Major
AtoMc Green
(3-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Atom Major - AtoMc White
2018-2019
PeeWee Major
SIMS
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Minor A
Atom Major Greyhounds AA
(10-1)
8:00 PM
vs. PeeWee Minor A - Red Star
2018-2019
PeeWee Minor
Soo Thunder Black
(6-4)
9:30 PM
vs. PeeWee Minor - Soo Thunder Blue
2018-2019
Atom Major
AtoMc Tan
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice Minor A
Fountain Tire
(0-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Novice Minor A - Lions Club
2018-2019
Novice Minor A
Cavaliere Welding
(0-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Novice Minor A - RepAire
2018-2019
PeeWee Minor A
Atom Major Greyhounds AA
(5-2)
8:00 PM
vs. PeeWee Minor A - Red Star
2018-2019
PeeWee Major A
McDougall Energy
(3-2)
9:30 PM
vs. PeeWee Major A - North Channel Lightning
2018-2019
Timbits 5
Team Whyte
(0-0)
7:00 AM
vs. Timbits 5 - Team Grancic
2018-2019
Timbits 5
Team Boissineau
(0-0)
8:00 AM
vs. Timbits 5 - Team Pino
2018-2019
Timbits 5
Team Palumbo
(0-0)
9:00 AM
vs. Timbits 5 - Team Jones
2018-2019
Tyke A
IDA
(0-0)
10:00 AM
vs. Tyke A - Kinsmen
2018-2019
Tyke A
Direct Mechanical
(0-0)
11:00 AM
vs. Tyke A - McMillan Carpet One
2018-2019
Tyke
Romes & Northern Vision Care
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Tyke
Saldan & Elks
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
T4
Team Boissoneau & Team Kellar
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
T4
Team Laity & Team Heffernan
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
T4
Team Whyte & Team Corcoran
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Novice Minor
Blind River Thunder
(0-0)
5:00 PM
vs. Novice Minor - Rotary
2018-2019
Novice Minor
Dk Designs
(0-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Novice Minor - Prouse
2018-2019
Novice Minor
Soo Police
(0-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Novice Minor - Green Apple Realty
2018-2019
PeeWee Minor
Blind River Thunder
(8-8)
8:00 PM
vs. PeeWee Minor - Soo Thunder Red
2018-2019
PeeWee Minor
Soo Thunder Grey
(6-5)
9:30 PM
vs. PeeWee Minor - Soo Thunder White
Dec 02Dec 03Dec 04Dec 05Dec 06Dec 07Dec 08
2018-2019
Timbits 5
Team Pino & Team Grancic
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Timbits 5
Team Palumbo & Team Whyte
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Timbits 5
Team Boissineau & Team Jones
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Tyke
Saldan
(0-0)
10:00 AM
vs. Tyke - Romes
2018-2019
Tyke
Northern Vision Care
(0-0)
11:00 AM
vs. Tyke - Elks
2018-2019
Tyke A
Direct Mechanical & McMillan Carpet One
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Tyke A
Kinsmen & IDA
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
T4
Team Kellar
(0-0)
2:00 PM
vs. T4 - Team Whyte
2018-2019
T4
Team Boissoneau
(0-0)
3:00 PM
vs. T4 - Team Laity
2018-2019
T4
Team Corcoran
(0-0)
4:00 PM
vs. T4 - Team Heffernan
2018-2019
Novice Major
Blind River Thunder
(0-0)
5:00 PM
vs. Novice Major - Floreani, O'Toole & Dool
2018-2019
Novice Major
North Channel Lightning
(0-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Novice Major - Team Essentials
2018-2019
Novice Major
McDougall Energy
(0-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Novice Major - Service Master
2018-2019
PeeWee Major
North Channel Lightning
(0-4)
8:00 PM
vs. PeeWee Major - SIMS
2018-2019
PeeWee Major
Northern Chiropractic
(4-2)
9:30 PM
vs. PeeWee Major - Highland Ford
2018-2019
Atom Minor A
Novice Major Greyhounds AA
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice Minor A
RepAire & Lions Club
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Novice Minor A
Cavaliere Welding & Fountain Tire
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Atom Minor A
Direct Mechanical
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Major A
PW Minor Greyhounds AA
(4-2)
8:00 PM
vs. PeeWee Major A - Wildcats - Krezek
2018-2019
PeeWee Major A
McDougall Energy
(4-2)
9:30 PM
vs. PeeWee Major A - Floreani, O'Toole & Dool
2018-2019
PeeWee Minor A
Atom Major Greyhounds AA
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice Major A
Sims
(0-0)
5:00 PM
vs. Novice Major A - S&T
2018-2019
Novice Major A
Property Masters
(0-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Novice Major A - Legion
2018-2019
Atom Major A
Community First
(2-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Atom Major A - Atom Minor Greyhounds AA
2018-2019
Atom Major A
Soo Sports
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Minor
Soo Thunder White
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Minor
Soo Thunder Grey
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom Major A
Atom Minor Greyhounds AA
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Major A
PW Minor Greyhounds AA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom Minor A
WHAM
6:00 PM
vs. Atom Minor A - Novice Major Greyhounds AA
2018-2019
Atom Minor A
Meyers Munchies
(4-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Atom Minor A - Direct Mechanical
2018-2019
Atom Major A
Community First
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Minor
Soo Thunder Red
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Minor A
Centre Ice
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Major A
PW Minor Greyhounds AA
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom Major A
Soo Sports
(0-3)
5:00 PM
vs. Atom Major A - Atom Minor Greyhounds AA
2018-2019
Atom Minor A
Novice Major Greyhounds AA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Major A
Floreani, O'Toole & Dool
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Minor A
Red Star
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Minor
Soo Thunder Blue
(6-0)
9:30 PM
vs. PeeWee Minor - Soo Thunder Red
2018-2019
Atom Major
AtoMc Green
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice Minor A
RepAire
(0-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Novice Minor A - Lions Club
2018-2019
Novice Minor A
Fountain Tire
(0-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Novice Minor A - Cavaliere Welding
2018-2019
PeeWee Minor A
Centre Ice
(6-4)
8:00 PM
vs. PeeWee Minor A - Red Star
2018-2019
PeeWee Major A
North Channel Lightning
(6-2)
9:30 PM
vs. PeeWee Major A - PW Minor Greyhounds AA
2018-2019
Timbits 5
Team Pino
(0-0)
7:00 AM
vs. Timbits 5 - Team Palumbo
2018-2019
Timbits 5
Team Jones
(0-0)
8:00 AM
vs. Timbits 5 - Team Grancic
2018-2019
Timbits 5
Team Boissineau
(0-0)
9:00 AM
vs. Timbits 5 - Team Whyte
2018-2019
Tyke A
McMillan Carpet One
(0-0)
10:00 AM
vs. Tyke A - Kinsmen
2018-2019
Tyke A
IDA
(0-0)
11:00 AM
vs. Tyke A - Direct Mechanical
2018-2019
Atom Minor
AtoMc Black
(2-6)
12:00 PM
vs. Atom Minor - AtoMc Red
2018-2019
Atom Minor
AtoMc White
(8-1)
1:00 PM
vs. Atom Minor - AtoMc Tan
2018-2019
Atom Minor
AtoMc Blue
(5-3)
2:00 PM
vs. Atom Minor - AtoMc Green
2018-2019
Atom Major
AtoMc Green
(3-1)
3:00 PM
vs. Atom Major - AtoMc Tan
2018-2019
Atom Major
AtoMc Black
(8-1)
4:00 PM
vs. Atom Major - AtoMc Red
2018-2019
Novice Minor
Soo Police
(0-0)
5:00 PM
vs. Novice Minor - Blind River Thunder
2018-2019
Novice Minor
Green Apple Realty
(0-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Novice Minor - Prouse
2018-2019
Novice Minor
Rotary
(0-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Novice Minor - Dk Designs
2018-2019
PeeWee Minor
Soo Thunder White
(6-2)
8:00 PM
vs. PeeWee Minor - Blind River Thunder
2018-2019
PeeWee Minor
Soo Thunder Black
(4-6)
9:30 PM
vs. PeeWee Minor - Soo Thunder Grey
View AllOur Sponsors
Soo Greyhounds
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
PeeWee Arena
285 Northern Avenue East , Sault Ste. Marie, ON  P6B4H9
  • Current Season

    No Scores Reported
  • All-Time

    4 - 3 - 0
Other Home Venues
Printed from soopeewee.ca on Saturday, July 20, 2019 at 2:22 PM