PeeWee Arena, Venues (Soo Pee Wee Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25Jan 26
2018-2019
Tyke A
Direct Mechanical
(0-0)
7:00 AM
vs. Tyke A - McMillan Carpet One
2018-2019
Tyke A
IDA
(0-0)
8:00 AM
vs. Tyke A - Kinsmen
2018-2019
Timbits 5
Team Pino
(0-0)
9:00 AM
vs. Timbits 5 - Team Palumbo
2018-2019
Timbits 5
Team Whyte
(0-0)
10:00 AM
vs. Timbits 5 - Team Grancic
2018-2019
Timbits 5
Team Jones
(0-0)
11:00 AM
vs. Timbits 5 - Team Boissineau
2018-2019
Tyke
Saldan
(0-0)
12:00 PM
vs. Tyke - Northern Vision Care
2018-2019
Tyke
Elks
(0-0)
1:00 PM
vs. Tyke - Romes
2018-2019
T4
Team Corcoran
(0-0)
2:00 PM
vs. T4 - Team Laity
2018-2019
T4
Team Whyte
(0-0)
3:00 PM
vs. T4 - Team Kellar
2018-2019
T4
Team Heffernan
(0-0)
4:00 PM
vs. T4 - Team Boissoneau
2018-2019
Novice Major
Floreani, O'Toole & Dool
(3-6)
5:00 PM
vs. Novice Major - Service Master
2018-2019
Novice Major
North Channel Lightning
(2-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Novice Major - McDougall Energy
2018-2019
Novice Major
Team Essentials
(1-9)
7:00 PM
vs. Novice Major - Blind River Thunder
2018-2019
PeeWee Major
Northern Chiropractic
(7-1)
8:00 PM
vs. PeeWee Major - SIMS
2018-2019
PeeWee Minor
Soo Thunder Blue
(5-6)
9:30 PM
vs. PeeWee Minor - Soo Thunder White
2018-2019
Atom Minor A
Novice Major Greyhounds AA
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice Minor A
Fountain Tire & Lions Club
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Novice Minor A
Cavaliere Welding & RepAire
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Atom Minor A
Meyers Munchies
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Major
Northern Chiropractic
(14-1)
8:00 PM
vs. PeeWee Major - North Channel Lightning
2018-2019
PeeWee Minor
Soo Thunder Blue
(7-1)
9:30 PM
vs. PeeWee Minor - Soo Thunder Grey
2018-2019
PeeWee Minor A
Atom Major Greyhounds AA
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice Major A
S&T
(4-2)
5:00 PM
vs. Novice Major A - Sims
2018-2019
Novice Major A
Property Masters
(2-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Novice Major A - Legion
2018-2019
Atom Major A
Soo Sports
(0-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Atom Major A - Atom Minor Greyhounds AA
2018-2019
Atom Major A
Community First
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Minor
Soo Thunder Blue
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Minor
Soo Thunder Grey
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom Major A
Atom Minor Greyhounds AA
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Major A
PW Minor Greyhounds AA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom Minor A
Novice Major Greyhounds AA
(5-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Atom Minor A - WHAM
2018-2019
Atom Minor A
Meyers Munchies
(2-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Atom Minor A - Direct Mechanical
2018-2019
PeeWee Minor A
Red Star
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Major
Northern Chiropractic
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Minor A
Centre Ice
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Major A
PW Minor Greyhounds AA
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom Major
Wildcats - Olar
(5-0)
5:00 PM
vs. Atom Major - AtoMc White
2018-2019
Atom Minor A
Novice Major Greyhounds AA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom Major
AtoMc Tan & AtoMc Black
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Minor A
Atom Major Greyhounds AA
(8-1)
8:00 PM
vs. PeeWee Minor A - Red Star
2018-2019
PeeWee Major A
North Channel Lightning
(2-5)
9:30 PM
vs. PeeWee Major A - McDougall Energy
2018-2019
PeeWee Minor
Soo Thunder Red
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice Minor A
Lions Club
(8-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Novice Minor A - RepAire
2018-2019
Novice Minor A
Fountain Tire
(4-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Novice Minor A - Cavaliere Welding
2018-2019
PeeWee Minor A
Atom Major Greyhounds AA
(8-3)
8:00 PM
vs. PeeWee Minor A - Centre Ice
2018-2019
PeeWee Major A
Wildcats - Krezek
(1-5)
9:30 PM
vs. PeeWee Major A - Floreani, O'Toole & Dool
2018-2019
Timbits 5
Team Jones & Team Boissineau
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Timbits 5
Team Grancic & Team Pino
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Timbits 5
Team Whyte & Team Palumbo
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Tyke A
IDA & Kinsmen
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Tyke A
Direct Mechanical & McMillan Carpet One
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Tyke
Northern Vision Care & Romes
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Tyke
Elks & Saldan
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
T4
Team Heffernan & Team Boissoneau
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
T4
Team Corcoran & Team Laity
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
T4
Team Whyte & Team Kellar
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Novice Minor
Dk Designs
(6-8)
5:00 PM
vs. Novice Minor - Rotary
2018-2019
Novice Minor
Prouse
(5-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Novice Minor - Green Apple Realty
2018-2019
Novice Minor
Soo Police
(0-7)
7:00 PM
vs. Novice Minor - Blind River Thunder
2018-2019
PeeWee Minor
Soo Thunder White
(4-4)
8:00 PM
vs. PeeWee Minor - Soo Thunder Black
2018-2019
PeeWee Minor
Blind River Thunder
(4-2)
9:30 PM
vs. PeeWee Minor - Soo Thunder Red
Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 310102
2018-2019
Tyke A
Kinsmen
(0-0)
7:00 AM
vs. Tyke A - Direct Mechanical
2018-2019
Tyke A
McMillan Carpet One
(0-0)
8:00 AM
vs. Tyke A - IDA
2018-2019
Timbits 5
Team Boissineau
(0-0)
9:00 AM
vs. Timbits 5 - Team Whyte
2018-2019
Timbits 5
Team Grancic
(0-0)
10:00 AM
vs. Timbits 5 - Team Jones
2018-2019
Timbits 5
Team Palumbo
(0-0)
11:00 AM
vs. Timbits 5 - Team Pino
2018-2019
Tyke
Romes
(0-0)
12:00 PM
vs. Tyke - Saldan
2018-2019
Tyke
Northern Vision Care
(0-0)
1:00 PM
vs. Tyke - Elks
2018-2019
T4
Team Boissoneau
(0-0)
2:00 PM
vs. T4 - Team Whyte
2018-2019
T4
Team Heffernan
(0-0)
3:00 PM
vs. T4 - Team Corcoran
2018-2019
T4
Team Kellar
(0-0)
4:00 PM
vs. T4 - Team Laity
2018-2019
Novice Major
Blind River Thunder
(9-1)
5:00 PM
vs. Novice Major - North Channel Lightning
2018-2019
Novice Major
Team Essentials
(2-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Novice Major - Floreani, O'Toole & Dool
2018-2019
Novice Major
McDougall Energy
(1-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Novice Major - Service Master
2018-2019
PeeWee Major
Highland Ford
(1-8)
8:00 PM
vs. PeeWee Major - SIMS
2018-2019
PeeWee Major A
PW Minor Greyhounds AA
(1-0)
9:30 PM
vs. PeeWee Major A - Wildcats - Krezek
2018-2019
Atom Minor A
Novice Major Greyhounds AA
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice Minor A
RepAire & Cavaliere Welding
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Novice Minor A
Lions Club & Fountain Tire
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Atom Minor A
Meyers Munchies
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Major
North Channel Lightning
(2-9)
8:00 PM
vs. PeeWee Major - SIMS
2018-2019
PeeWee Major A
North Channel Lightning
(2-4)
9:30 PM
vs. PeeWee Major A - Floreani, O'Toole & Dool
2018-2019
PeeWee Minor A
Atom Major Greyhounds AA
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice Minor
Green Apple Realty
(2-7)
5:00 PM
vs. Novice Minor - Rotary
2018-2019
Novice Major A
S&T
(4-6)
6:00 PM
vs. Novice Major A - Property Masters
2018-2019
Atom Major A
Atom Minor Greyhounds AA
(1-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Atom Major A - Community First
2018-2019
Atom Major A
Soo Sports
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Minor
Soo Thunder Blue
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Minor
Soo Thunder Grey
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom Major A
Atom Minor Greyhounds AA
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Major A
PW Minor Greyhounds AA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom Minor A
Direct Mechanical
(2-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Atom Minor A - WHAM
2018-2019
Atom Minor A
Meyers Munchies
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom Major A
Community First
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Minor
Soo Thunder Red
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Minor A
Red Star
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Major A
PW Minor Greyhounds AA
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom Major A
Atom Minor Greyhounds AA
(3-4)
5:00 PM
vs. Atom Major A - Soo Sports
2018-2019
Atom Minor
AtoMc Green & AtoMc Black
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Major A
McDougall Energy
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Minor A
Centre Ice
(2-5)
8:00 PM
vs. PeeWee Minor A - Red Star
2018-2019
PeeWee Minor
Soo Thunder Grey
(5-5)
9:30 PM
vs. PeeWee Minor - Soo Thunder Black
2018-2019
Atom Major
AtoMc Red
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice Minor A
Fountain Tire
(3-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Novice Minor A - Lions Club
2018-2019
Novice Minor A
Cavaliere Welding
(4-7)
7:00 PM
vs. Novice Minor A - RepAire
2018-2019
PeeWee Minor A
Centre Ice
(3-8)
8:00 PM
vs. PeeWee Minor A - Atom Major Greyhounds AA
2018-2019
PeeWee Minor
Soo Thunder Black
(7-3)
9:30 PM
vs. PeeWee Minor - Soo Thunder Red
2018-2019
Timbits 5
Team Grancic & Team Whyte
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Timbits 5
Team Palumbo & Team Boissineau
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Timbits 5
Team Jones & Team Pino
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Tyke A
McMillan Carpet One & Kinsmen
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Tyke A
IDA & Direct Mechanical
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Tyke
Saldan & Romes
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Tyke
Northern Vision Care & Elks
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
T4
Team Corcoran & Team Whyte
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
T4
Team Kellar & Team Boissoneau
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
T4
Team Heffernan & Team Laity
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Novice Minor
Green Apple Realty
(1-8)
5:00 PM
vs. Novice Minor - Prouse
2018-2019
Novice Minor
Soo Police
(7-6)
6:00 PM
vs. Novice Minor - Dk Designs
2018-2019
Novice Major A
Legion
(1-5)
7:00 PM
vs. Novice Major A - Sims
2018-2019
PeeWee Minor
Soo Thunder Blue
(6-1)
8:00 PM
vs. PeeWee Minor - Blind River Thunder
2018-2019
PeeWee Minor
Soo Thunder Red
(1-4)
9:30 PM
vs. PeeWee Minor - Soo Thunder Grey
03040506070809
2018-2019
Tyke A
IDA
(0-0)
7:00 AM
vs. Tyke A - Direct Mechanical
2018-2019
Tyke A
Kinsmen
(0-0)
8:00 AM
vs. Tyke A - McMillan Carpet One
2018-2019
Timbits 5
Team Pino
(0-0)
9:00 AM
vs. Timbits 5 - Team Whyte
2018-2019
Timbits 5
Team Grancic
(0-0)
10:00 AM
vs. Timbits 5 - Team Palumbo
2018-2019
Timbits 5
Team Boissineau
(0-0)
11:00 AM
vs. Timbits 5 - Team Jones
2018-2019
Tyke
Elks
(0-0)
12:00 PM
vs. Tyke - Saldan
2018-2019
Tyke
Romes
(0-0)
1:00 PM
vs. Tyke - Northern Vision Care
2018-2019
T4
Team Heffernan
(0-0)
2:00 PM
vs. T4 - Team Kellar
2018-2019
T4
Team Laity
(0-0)
3:00 PM
vs. T4 - Team Whyte
2018-2019
T4
Team Boissoneau
(0-0)
4:00 PM
vs. T4 - Team Corcoran
2018-2019
Novice Major
Blind River Thunder
(11-2)
5:00 PM
vs. Novice Major - Floreani, O'Toole & Dool
2018-2019
Novice Major
Service Master
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice Major
Team Essentials & McDougall Energy
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Major
Northern Chiropractic
(4-2)
8:00 PM
vs. PeeWee Major - Highland Ford
2018-2019
Atom Minor A
Novice Major Greyhounds AA
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice Minor A
Fountain Tire & RepAire
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Novice Minor A
Cavaliere Welding & Lions Club
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Atom Minor A
Meyers Munchies
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Minor A
Atom Major Greyhounds AA
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice Major A
S&T
(7-1)
5:00 PM
vs. Novice Major A - Legion
2018-2019
Novice Major A
Property Masters
(5-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Novice Major A - Sims
2018-2019
Atom Major A
Community First
(2-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Atom Major A - Atom Minor Greyhounds AA
2018-2019
Atom Major A
Soo Sports
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Minor
Soo Thunder White
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Minor A
Centre Ice
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom Major A
Atom Minor Greyhounds AA
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Major A
PW Minor Greyhounds AA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom Minor A
Novice Major Greyhounds AA
(4-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Atom Minor A - Direct Mechanical
2018-2019
Atom Minor A
Meyers Munchies
(2-5)
7:00 PM
vs. Atom Minor A - WHAM
2018-2019
PeeWee Major
Highland Ford
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Minor
Soo Thunder Blue
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Minor
Soo Thunder Black
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Major A
PW Minor Greyhounds AA
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom Major A
Community First
(4-2)
5:00 PM
vs. Atom Major A - Soo Sports
2018-2019
Atom Minor A
Novice Major Greyhounds AA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Major A
Floreani, O'Toole & Dool
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Minor A
Red Star
(4-7)
8:00 PM
vs. PeeWee Minor A - Centre Ice
2018-2019
PeeWee Minor
Soo Thunder Blue
(3-2)
9:30 PM
vs. PeeWee Minor - Soo Thunder Red
2018-2019
Atom Major
AtoMc Tan
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice Minor A
Lions Club
(4-4)
6:00 PM
vs. Novice Minor A - Cavaliere Welding
2018-2019
Novice Minor A
Fountain Tire
(1-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Novice Minor A - RepAire
2018-2019
PeeWee Minor A
Red Star
(4-8)
8:00 PM
vs. PeeWee Minor A - Atom Major Greyhounds AA
2018-2019
Timbits 5
Team Boissineau & Team Pino
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Timbits 5
Team Whyte & Team Jones
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Timbits 5
Team Palumbo & Team Grancic
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Tyke A
IDA & McMillan Carpet One
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Tyke A
Direct Mechanical & Kinsmen
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Tyke
Northern Vision Care & Saldan
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Tyke
Elks & Romes
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
T4
Team Boissoneau & Team Laity
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
T4
Team Whyte & Team Heffernan
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
T4
Team Kellar & Team Corcoran
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Novice Minor
Blind River Thunder
(15-1)
5:00 PM
vs. Novice Minor - Dk Designs
2018-2019
Novice Minor
Rotary
(5-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Novice Minor - Prouse
2018-2019
Novice Minor
Soo Police
(5-6)
7:00 PM
vs. Novice Minor - Green Apple Realty
2018-2019
PeeWee Minor
Soo Thunder Grey
(1-4)
8:00 PM
vs. PeeWee Minor - Soo Thunder Black
2018-2019
PeeWee Minor
Blind River Thunder
(5-6)
9:30 PM
vs. PeeWee Minor - Soo Thunder White
10111213141516
2018-2019
Tyke A
Kinsmen
(0-0)
7:00 AM
vs. Tyke A - IDA
2018-2019
Tyke A
McMillan Carpet One
(0-0)
8:00 AM
vs. Tyke A - Direct Mechanical
2018-2019
Timbits 5
Team Whyte
(0-0)
9:00 AM
vs. Timbits 5 - Team Jones
2018-2019
Timbits 5
Team Palumbo
(0-0)
10:00 AM
vs. Timbits 5 - Team Pino
2018-2019
Timbits 5
Team Grancic
(0-0)
11:00 AM
vs. Timbits 5 - Team Boissineau
2018-2019
Tyke
Romes
(0-0)
12:00 PM
vs. Tyke - Elks
2018-2019
Tyke
Northern Vision Care
(0-0)
1:00 PM
vs. Tyke - Saldan
2018-2019
T4
Team Whyte
(0-0)
2:00 PM
vs. T4 - Team Corcoran
2018-2019
T4
Team Kellar
(0-0)
3:00 PM
vs. T4 - Team Boissoneau
2018-2019
T4
Team Laity
(0-0)
4:00 PM
vs. T4 - Team Heffernan
2018-2019
Novice Major
North Channel Lightning
(7-10)
5:00 PM
vs. Novice Major - Floreani, O'Toole & Dool
2018-2019
Novice Major
McDougall Energy
(2-10)
6:00 PM
vs. Novice Major - Blind River Thunder
2018-2019
Novice Major
Service Master
(2-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Novice Major - Team Essentials
2018-2019
PeeWee Major
Highland Ford
(11-0)
8:00 PM
vs. PeeWee Major - North Channel Lightning
2018-2019
PeeWee Major
SIMS
(4-4)
9:30 PM
vs. PeeWee Major - Northern Chiropractic
2018-2019
Atom Minor A
Novice Major Greyhounds AA
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice Minor A
RepAire & Cavaliere Welding
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Novice Minor A
Lions Club & Fountain Tire
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Atom Minor A
Meyers Munchies
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Major A
PW Minor Greyhounds AA
(2-7)
8:00 PM
vs. PeeWee Major A - McDougall Energy
2018-2019
PeeWee Major A
Floreani, O'Toole & Dool
(6-2)
9:30 PM
vs. PeeWee Major A - North Channel Lightning
2018-2019
PeeWee Minor A
Atom Major Greyhounds AA
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice Major A
Legion
(1-2)
5:00 PM
vs. Novice Major A - Property Masters
2018-2019
Novice Major A
Sims
(4-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Novice Major A - S&T
2018-2019
Atom Major A
Soo Sports
(1-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Atom Major A - Atom Minor Greyhounds AA
2018-2019
PeeWee Major
SIMS
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Minor
Soo Thunder Black
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Minor
Soo Thunder Blue
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom Major A
Atom Minor Greyhounds AA
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Major A
PW Minor Greyhounds AA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom Minor A
Direct Mechanical
(2-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Atom Minor A - Meyers Munchies
2018-2019
Atom Minor A
WHAM
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Minor A
Red Star
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Minor
Soo Thunder Grey
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Minor A
Centre Ice
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Major A
PW Minor Greyhounds AA
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Major A
PW Minor Greyhounds AA
L (0-3)
9:00 PM
vs. Marathon Mercs
[2]
2018-2019
PeeWee Major A
PW Minor Greyhounds AA
L (0-2)
2:00 PM
vs. Chapleau Huskies
[2]
17181920212223
2018-2019
Atom Minor A
Novice Major Greyhounds AA
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice Major A
Property Masters
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice Minor A
RepAire & Lions Club
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Atom Minor A
Meyers Munchies
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Major A
McDougall Energy
(6-0)
8:00 PM
vs. PeeWee Major A - PW Minor Greyhounds AA
2018-2019
PeeWee Major A
Floreani, O'Toole & Dool
(7-3)
9:30 PM
vs. PeeWee Major A - North Channel Lightning
2018-2019
PeeWee Minor A
Atom Major Greyhounds AA
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice Major A
Legion
(0-6)
5:00 PM
vs. Novice Major A - Property Masters
2018-2019
Novice Major
Service Master
(2-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Novice Major - Floreani, O'Toole & Dool
2018-2019
Atom Major A
Atom Minor Greyhounds AA
(3-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Atom Major A - Community First
2018-2019
Atom Major A
Soo Sports
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Minor
Soo Thunder Red
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Minor
Soo Thunder White
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom Major A
Atom Minor Greyhounds AA
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Major A
PW Minor Greyhounds AA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom Minor A
Direct Mechanical
(3-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Atom Minor A - Meyers Munchies
2018-2019
Atom Minor A
Novice Major Greyhounds AA
(1-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Atom Minor A - WHAM
2018-2019
Atom Major A
Community First
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Minor
Soo Thunder Black
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Minor A
Red Star
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Major A
PW Minor Greyhounds AA
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom Major A
Atom Minor Greyhounds AA
(2-2)
5:00 PM
vs. Atom Major A - Soo Sports
2018-2019
Atom Minor A
Novice Major Greyhounds AA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Major A
McDougall Energy
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Minor A
Centre Ice
(4-1)
8:00 PM
vs. PeeWee Minor A - Red Star
2018-2019
PeeWee Minor
Soo Thunder Black
(6-0)
9:30 PM
vs. PeeWee Minor - Soo Thunder Blue
2018-2019
Atom Major
AtoMc White
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice Minor A
Cavaliere Welding
(1-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Novice Minor A - Fountain Tire
2018-2019
Novice Minor A
RepAire
(2-7)
7:00 PM
vs. Novice Minor A - Lions Club
2018-2019
PeeWee Major
Highland Ford
(3-7)
8:00 PM
vs. PeeWee Major - SIMS
2018-2019
PeeWee Major A
Wildcats - Krezek
(3-4)
9:30 PM
vs. PeeWee Major A - North Channel Lightning
2018-2019
Timbits 5
Team Palumbo & Team Jones
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Timbits 5
Team Whyte & Team Pino
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Timbits 5
Team Grancic & Team Boissineau
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Tyke A
McMillan Carpet One & Direct Mechanical
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Tyke A
Kinsmen & IDA
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Tyke
Saldan & Elks
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Tyke
Romes & Northern Vision Care
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
T4
Team Kellar & Team Heffernan
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
T4
Team Whyte & Team Laity
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
T4
Team Corcoran & Team Boissoneau
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Novice Minor
Prouse
(7-3)
5:00 PM
vs. Novice Minor - Dk Designs
2018-2019
Novice Minor
Green Apple Realty
(2-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Novice Minor - Rotary
2018-2019
Novice Minor
Rotary & Soo Police
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Minor
Soo Thunder Red
(4-3)
8:00 PM
vs. PeeWee Minor - Soo Thunder Grey
2425262728Mar 01Mar 02
2018-2019
Tyke A
IDA
(0-0)
7:00 AM
vs. Tyke A - McMillan Carpet One
2018-2019
Tyke A
Direct Mechanical
(0-0)
8:00 AM
vs. Tyke A - Kinsmen
2018-2019
Timbits 5
Team Jones
(0-0)
9:00 AM
vs. Timbits 5 - Team Boissineau
2018-2019
Timbits 5
Team Whyte
(0-0)
10:00 AM
vs. Timbits 5 - Team Grancic
2018-2019
Timbits 5
Team Pino
(0-0)
11:00 AM
vs. Timbits 5 - Team Palumbo
2018-2019
Tyke
Elks
(0-0)
12:00 PM
vs. Tyke - Northern Vision Care
2018-2019
Tyke
Saldan
(0-0)
1:00 PM
vs. Tyke - Romes
2018-2019
T4
Team Laity
(0-0)
2:00 PM
vs. T4 - Team Boissoneau
2018-2019
T4
Team Kellar
(0-0)
3:00 PM
vs. T4 - Team Corcoran
2018-2019
T4
Team Heffernan
(0-0)
4:00 PM
vs. T4 - Team Whyte
2018-2019
Novice Major
McDougall Energy
(6-2)
5:00 PM
vs. Novice Major - North Channel Lightning
2018-2019
Novice Major
Team Essentials
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom Minor A
Novice Major Greyhounds AA
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice Minor A
Cavaliere Welding & Lions Club
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Novice Minor A
Fountain Tire & RepAire
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Atom Minor A
Meyers Munchies
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Minor A
Atom Major Greyhounds AA
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice Major A
S&T
(2-3)
5:00 PM
vs. Novice Major A - Legion
2018-2019
Novice Major A
Sims
(0-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Novice Major A - Property Masters
2018-2019
Atom Minor
AtoMc Black
(0-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Atom Minor - AtoMc Green
2018-2019
Atom Major A
Soo Sports
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Minor
Soo Thunder Red
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Minor
Soo Thunder White
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom Major A
Atom Minor Greyhounds AA
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Major A
PW Minor Greyhounds AA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom Minor A
Direct Mechanical
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom Minor A
WHAM
(3-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Atom Minor A - Meyers Munchies
2018-2019
PeeWee Major
Highland Ford
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Minor
Soo Thunder Black
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Minor A
Centre Ice
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Major A
PW Minor Greyhounds AA
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom Minor
AtoMc Blue
(6-4)
5:00 PM
vs. Atom Minor - AtoMc Tan
2018-2019
Atom Minor A
Novice Major Greyhounds AA
6:00 PM
vs. Sault Ste Marie Atom Minor
2018-2019
PeeWee Major A
Floreani, O'Toole & Dool
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Minor A
Red Star
(2-3)
8:00 PM
vs. PeeWee Minor A - Centre Ice
2018-2019
PeeWee Minor
Soo Thunder Black
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom Major
AtoMc Black
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice Minor A
Cavaliere Welding
(1-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Novice Minor A - Fountain Tire
2018-2019
Novice Minor A
Lions Club
(4-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Novice Minor A - RepAire
2018-2019
PeeWee Major
North Channel Lightning
(2-10)
8:00 PM
vs. PeeWee Major - Northern Chiropractic
2018-2019
PeeWee Major A
Floreani, O'Toole & Dool
(4-1)
9:30 PM
vs. PeeWee Major A - Wildcats - Krezek
2018-2019
Timbits 5
Team Whyte & Team Boissineau
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Timbits 5
Team Jones & Team Grancic
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Timbits 5
Team Palumbo & Team Pino
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Tyke A
IDA & Direct Mechanical
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Tyke A
McMillan Carpet One & Kinsmen
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Tyke
Northern Vision Care & Elks
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Tyke
Saldan & Romes
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
T4
Team Whyte & Team Boissoneau
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
T4
Team Heffernan & Team Corcoran
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
T4
Team Kellar & Team Laity
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Novice Minor
Rotary
(1-6)
5:00 PM
vs. Novice Minor - Blind River Thunder
2018-2019
Novice Minor
Green Apple Realty
(4-6)
6:00 PM
vs. Novice Minor - Dk Designs
2018-2019
Novice Minor
Soo Police
(4-8)
7:00 PM
vs. Novice Minor - Prouse
2018-2019
PeeWee Minor
Blind River Thunder
(1-3)
8:00 PM
vs. PeeWee Minor - Soo Thunder Blue
2018-2019
PeeWee Minor
Soo Thunder White
(9-2)
9:30 PM
vs. PeeWee Minor - Soo Thunder Red
Mar 03Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07Mar 08Mar 09
2018-2019
Tyke A
IDA
(0-0)
7:00 AM
vs. Tyke A - McMillan Carpet One
2018-2019
Tyke A
Kinsmen
(0-0)
8:00 AM
vs. Tyke A - Direct Mechanical
2018-2019
Timbits 5
Team Palumbo
(0-0)
9:00 AM
vs. Timbits 5 - Team Whyte
2018-2019
Timbits 5
Team Boissineau
(0-0)
10:00 AM
vs. Timbits 5 - Team Jones
2018-2019
Timbits 5
Team Grancic
(0-0)
11:00 AM
vs. Timbits 5 - Team Pino
2018-2019
Tyke
Elks
(0-0)
12:00 PM
vs. Tyke - Northern Vision Care
2018-2019
Tyke
Romes
(0-0)
1:00 PM
vs. Tyke - Saldan
2018-2019
T4
Team Kellar
(0-0)
2:00 PM
vs. T4 - Team Whyte
2018-2019
T4
Team Boissoneau
(0-0)
3:00 PM
vs. T4 - Team Heffernan
2018-2019
T4
Team Laity
(0-0)
4:00 PM
vs. T4 - Team Corcoran
2018-2019
Novice Major
North Channel Lightning
(1-12)
5:00 PM
vs. Novice Major - Blind River Thunder
2018-2019
Novice Major
McDougall Energy
(3-12)
6:00 PM
vs. Novice Major - Floreani, O'Toole & Dool
2018-2019
Novice Major
Team Essentials
(2-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Novice Major - Service Master
2018-2019
PeeWee Major
Northern Chiropractic
(3-3)
8:00 PM
vs. PeeWee Major - Highland Ford
2018-2019
Atom Minor A
Novice Major Greyhounds AA
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice Minor A
Lions Club & Fountain Tire
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Novice Minor A
RepAire & Cavaliere Welding
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Atom Minor A
Meyers Munchies
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Major A
Floreani, O'Toole & Dool
(1-4)
8:00 PM
vs. PeeWee Major A - McDougall Energy
2018-2019
PeeWee Major A
PW Minor Greyhounds AA
(3-3)
9:30 PM
vs. PeeWee Major A - North Channel Lightning
2018-2019
PeeWee Minor A
Atom Major Greyhounds AA
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice Major A
Property Masters
(1-1)
5:00 PM
vs. Novice Major A - S&T
2018-2019
Novice Major A
Legion
(1-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Novice Major A - Sims
2018-2019
Atom Major
AtoMc Red
(1-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Atom Major - AtoMc White
2018-2019
Atom Major A
Community First
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Minor
Soo Thunder Grey
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Minor
Soo Thunder Red
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom Major A
Atom Minor Greyhounds AA
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Major A
PW Minor Greyhounds AA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom Minor A
Meyers Munchies
(1-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Atom Minor A - Novice Major Greyhounds AA
2018-2019
Atom Minor A
Direct Mechanical
(2-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Atom Minor A - WHAM
2018-2019
PeeWee Minor A
Red Star
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Minor
Soo Thunder White
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Minor A
Centre Ice
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Major A
PW Minor Greyhounds AA
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom Major A
Soo Sports
(2-4)
5:00 PM
vs. Atom Major A - Community First
2018-2019
Atom Minor A
Novice Major Greyhounds AA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Major A
McDougall Energy
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Minor A
Centre Ice
(1-6)
8:00 PM
vs. PeeWee Minor A - Red Star
2018-2019
PeeWee Minor
Soo Thunder Red
(2-7)
9:30 PM
vs. PeeWee Minor - Soo Thunder Black
2018-2019
PeeWee Major
SIMS
(4-2)
9:00 PM
vs. PeeWee Major - Highland Ford
2018-2019
Tyke A
IDA
(0-0)
7:00 AM
vs. Tyke A - Kinsmen
2018-2019
Tyke A
Direct Mechanical
(0-0)
8:00 AM
vs. Tyke A - McMillan Carpet One
2018-2019
Novice Minor
Green Apple Realty
(5-3)
1:00 PM
vs. Novice Minor - Dk Designs
2018-2019
Novice Minor
Blind River Thunder
(16-0)
2:00 PM
vs. Novice Minor - Prouse
2018-2019
Novice Minor
Rotary
(3-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Novice Minor - Soo Police
2018-2019
PeeWee Minor
Soo Thunder Grey
(4-4)
8:00 PM
vs. PeeWee Minor - Blind River Thunder
View AllOur Sponsors
Soo Greyhounds
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
PeeWee Arena
285 Northern Avenue East , Sault Ste. Marie, ON  P6B4H9
  • Current Season

    No Scores Reported
  • All-Time

    4 - 3 - 0
Other Home Venues
Printed from soopeewee.ca on Sunday, May 26, 2019 at 9:23 AM