PeeWee Arena, Venues (Soo Pee Wee Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevMarch, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Feb 17Feb 18Feb 19Feb 20Feb 21Feb 22Feb 23
2018-2019
Atom Minor A
Novice Major Greyhounds AA
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice Major A
Property Masters
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice Minor A
RepAire & Lions Club
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Atom Minor A
Meyers Munchies
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Major A
McDougall Energy
(6-0)
8:00 PM
vs. PeeWee Major A - PW Minor Greyhounds AA
2018-2019
PeeWee Major A
Floreani, O'Toole & Dool
(7-3)
9:30 PM
vs. PeeWee Major A - North Channel Lightning
2018-2019
PeeWee Minor A
Atom Major Greyhounds AA
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice Major A
Legion
(0-6)
5:00 PM
vs. Novice Major A - Property Masters
2018-2019
Novice Major
Service Master
(2-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Novice Major - Floreani, O'Toole & Dool
2018-2019
Atom Major A
Atom Minor Greyhounds AA
(3-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Atom Major A - Community First
2018-2019
Atom Major A
Soo Sports
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Minor
Soo Thunder Red
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Minor
Soo Thunder White
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom Major A
Atom Minor Greyhounds AA
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Major A
PW Minor Greyhounds AA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom Minor A
Direct Mechanical
(3-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Atom Minor A - Meyers Munchies
2018-2019
Atom Minor A
Novice Major Greyhounds AA
(1-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Atom Minor A - WHAM
2018-2019
Atom Major A
Community First
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Minor
Soo Thunder Black
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Minor A
Red Star
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Major A
PW Minor Greyhounds AA
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom Major A
Atom Minor Greyhounds AA
(2-2)
5:00 PM
vs. Atom Major A - Soo Sports
2018-2019
Atom Minor A
Novice Major Greyhounds AA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Major A
McDougall Energy
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Minor A
Centre Ice
(4-1)
8:00 PM
vs. PeeWee Minor A - Red Star
2018-2019
PeeWee Minor
Soo Thunder Black
(6-0)
9:30 PM
vs. PeeWee Minor - Soo Thunder Blue
2018-2019
Atom Major
AtoMc White
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice Minor A
Cavaliere Welding
(1-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Novice Minor A - Fountain Tire
2018-2019
Novice Minor A
RepAire
(2-7)
7:00 PM
vs. Novice Minor A - Lions Club
2018-2019
PeeWee Major
Highland Ford
(3-7)
8:00 PM
vs. PeeWee Major - SIMS
2018-2019
PeeWee Major A
Wildcats - Krezek
(3-4)
9:30 PM
vs. PeeWee Major A - North Channel Lightning
2018-2019
Timbits 5
Team Palumbo & Team Jones
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Timbits 5
Team Whyte & Team Pino
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Timbits 5
Team Grancic & Team Boissineau
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Tyke A
McMillan Carpet One & Direct Mechanical
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Tyke A
Kinsmen & IDA
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Tyke
Saldan & Elks
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Tyke
Romes & Northern Vision Care
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
T4
Team Kellar & Team Heffernan
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
T4
Team Whyte & Team Laity
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
T4
Team Corcoran & Team Boissoneau
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Novice Minor
Prouse
(7-3)
5:00 PM
vs. Novice Minor - Dk Designs
2018-2019
Novice Minor
Green Apple Realty
(2-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Novice Minor - Rotary
2018-2019
Novice Minor
Rotary & Soo Police
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Minor
Soo Thunder Red
(4-3)
8:00 PM
vs. PeeWee Minor - Soo Thunder Grey
Feb 24Feb 25Feb 26Feb 27Feb 280102
2018-2019
Tyke A
IDA
(0-0)
7:00 AM
vs. Tyke A - McMillan Carpet One
2018-2019
Tyke A
Direct Mechanical
(0-0)
8:00 AM
vs. Tyke A - Kinsmen
2018-2019
Timbits 5
Team Jones
(0-0)
9:00 AM
vs. Timbits 5 - Team Boissineau
2018-2019
Timbits 5
Team Whyte
(0-0)
10:00 AM
vs. Timbits 5 - Team Grancic
2018-2019
Timbits 5
Team Pino
(0-0)
11:00 AM
vs. Timbits 5 - Team Palumbo
2018-2019
Tyke
Elks
(0-0)
12:00 PM
vs. Tyke - Northern Vision Care
2018-2019
Tyke
Saldan
(0-0)
1:00 PM
vs. Tyke - Romes
2018-2019
T4
Team Laity
(0-0)
2:00 PM
vs. T4 - Team Boissoneau
2018-2019
T4
Team Kellar
(0-0)
3:00 PM
vs. T4 - Team Corcoran
2018-2019
T4
Team Heffernan
(0-0)
4:00 PM
vs. T4 - Team Whyte
2018-2019
Novice Major
McDougall Energy
(6-2)
5:00 PM
vs. Novice Major - North Channel Lightning
2018-2019
Novice Major
Team Essentials
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom Minor A
Novice Major Greyhounds AA
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice Minor A
Cavaliere Welding & Lions Club
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Novice Minor A
Fountain Tire & RepAire
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Atom Minor A
Meyers Munchies
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Minor A
Atom Major Greyhounds AA
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice Major A
S&T
(2-3)
5:00 PM
vs. Novice Major A - Legion
2018-2019
Novice Major A
Sims
(0-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Novice Major A - Property Masters
2018-2019
Atom Minor
AtoMc Black
(0-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Atom Minor - AtoMc Green
2018-2019
Atom Major A
Soo Sports
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Minor
Soo Thunder Red
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Minor
Soo Thunder White
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom Major A
Atom Minor Greyhounds AA
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Major A
PW Minor Greyhounds AA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom Minor A
Direct Mechanical
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom Minor A
WHAM
(3-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Atom Minor A - Meyers Munchies
2018-2019
PeeWee Major
Highland Ford
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Minor
Soo Thunder Black
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Minor A
Centre Ice
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Major A
PW Minor Greyhounds AA
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom Minor
AtoMc Blue
(6-4)
5:00 PM
vs. Atom Minor - AtoMc Tan
2018-2019
Atom Minor A
Novice Major Greyhounds AA
6:00 PM
vs. Sault Ste Marie Atom Minor
2018-2019
PeeWee Major A
Floreani, O'Toole & Dool
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Minor A
Red Star
(2-3)
8:00 PM
vs. PeeWee Minor A - Centre Ice
2018-2019
PeeWee Minor
Soo Thunder Black
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom Major
AtoMc Black
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice Minor A
Cavaliere Welding
(1-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Novice Minor A - Fountain Tire
2018-2019
Novice Minor A
Lions Club
(4-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Novice Minor A - RepAire
2018-2019
PeeWee Major
North Channel Lightning
(2-10)
8:00 PM
vs. PeeWee Major - Northern Chiropractic
2018-2019
PeeWee Major A
Floreani, O'Toole & Dool
(4-1)
9:30 PM
vs. PeeWee Major A - Wildcats - Krezek
2018-2019
Timbits 5
Team Whyte & Team Boissineau
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Timbits 5
Team Jones & Team Grancic
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Timbits 5
Team Palumbo & Team Pino
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Tyke A
IDA & Direct Mechanical
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Tyke A
McMillan Carpet One & Kinsmen
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Tyke
Northern Vision Care & Elks
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Tyke
Saldan & Romes
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
T4
Team Whyte & Team Boissoneau
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
T4
Team Heffernan & Team Corcoran
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
T4
Team Kellar & Team Laity
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Novice Minor
Rotary
(1-6)
5:00 PM
vs. Novice Minor - Blind River Thunder
2018-2019
Novice Minor
Green Apple Realty
(4-6)
6:00 PM
vs. Novice Minor - Dk Designs
2018-2019
Novice Minor
Soo Police
(4-8)
7:00 PM
vs. Novice Minor - Prouse
2018-2019
PeeWee Minor
Blind River Thunder
(1-3)
8:00 PM
vs. PeeWee Minor - Soo Thunder Blue
2018-2019
PeeWee Minor
Soo Thunder White
(9-2)
9:30 PM
vs. PeeWee Minor - Soo Thunder Red
03040506070809
2018-2019
Tyke A
IDA
(0-0)
7:00 AM
vs. Tyke A - McMillan Carpet One
2018-2019
Tyke A
Kinsmen
(0-0)
8:00 AM
vs. Tyke A - Direct Mechanical
2018-2019
Timbits 5
Team Palumbo
(0-0)
9:00 AM
vs. Timbits 5 - Team Whyte
2018-2019
Timbits 5
Team Boissineau
(0-0)
10:00 AM
vs. Timbits 5 - Team Jones
2018-2019
Timbits 5
Team Grancic
(0-0)
11:00 AM
vs. Timbits 5 - Team Pino
2018-2019
Tyke
Elks
(0-0)
12:00 PM
vs. Tyke - Northern Vision Care
2018-2019
Tyke
Romes
(0-0)
1:00 PM
vs. Tyke - Saldan
2018-2019
T4
Team Kellar
(0-0)
2:00 PM
vs. T4 - Team Whyte
2018-2019
T4
Team Boissoneau
(0-0)
3:00 PM
vs. T4 - Team Heffernan
2018-2019
T4
Team Laity
(0-0)
4:00 PM
vs. T4 - Team Corcoran
2018-2019
Novice Major
North Channel Lightning
(1-12)
5:00 PM
vs. Novice Major - Blind River Thunder
2018-2019
Novice Major
McDougall Energy
(3-12)
6:00 PM
vs. Novice Major - Floreani, O'Toole & Dool
2018-2019
Novice Major
Team Essentials
(2-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Novice Major - Service Master
2018-2019
PeeWee Major
Northern Chiropractic
(3-3)
8:00 PM
vs. PeeWee Major - Highland Ford
2018-2019
Atom Minor A
Novice Major Greyhounds AA
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice Minor A
Lions Club & Fountain Tire
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Novice Minor A
RepAire & Cavaliere Welding
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Atom Minor A
Meyers Munchies
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Major A
Floreani, O'Toole & Dool
(1-4)
8:00 PM
vs. PeeWee Major A - McDougall Energy
2018-2019
PeeWee Major A
PW Minor Greyhounds AA
(3-3)
9:30 PM
vs. PeeWee Major A - North Channel Lightning
2018-2019
PeeWee Minor A
Atom Major Greyhounds AA
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice Major A
Property Masters
(1-1)
5:00 PM
vs. Novice Major A - S&T
2018-2019
Novice Major A
Legion
(1-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Novice Major A - Sims
2018-2019
Atom Major
AtoMc Red
(1-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Atom Major - AtoMc White
2018-2019
Atom Major A
Community First
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Minor
Soo Thunder Grey
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Minor
Soo Thunder Red
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom Major A
Atom Minor Greyhounds AA
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Major A
PW Minor Greyhounds AA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom Minor A
Meyers Munchies
(1-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Atom Minor A - Novice Major Greyhounds AA
2018-2019
Atom Minor A
Direct Mechanical
(2-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Atom Minor A - WHAM
2018-2019
PeeWee Minor A
Red Star
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Minor
Soo Thunder White
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Minor A
Centre Ice
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Major A
PW Minor Greyhounds AA
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom Major A
Soo Sports
(2-4)
5:00 PM
vs. Atom Major A - Community First
2018-2019
Atom Minor A
Novice Major Greyhounds AA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Major A
McDougall Energy
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Minor A
Centre Ice
(1-6)
8:00 PM
vs. PeeWee Minor A - Red Star
2018-2019
PeeWee Minor
Soo Thunder Red
(2-7)
9:30 PM
vs. PeeWee Minor - Soo Thunder Black
2018-2019
PeeWee Major
SIMS
(4-2)
9:00 PM
vs. PeeWee Major - Highland Ford
2018-2019
Tyke A
IDA
(0-0)
7:00 AM
vs. Tyke A - Kinsmen
2018-2019
Tyke A
Direct Mechanical
(0-0)
8:00 AM
vs. Tyke A - McMillan Carpet One
2018-2019
Novice Minor
Green Apple Realty
(5-3)
1:00 PM
vs. Novice Minor - Dk Designs
2018-2019
Novice Minor
Blind River Thunder
(16-0)
2:00 PM
vs. Novice Minor - Prouse
2018-2019
Novice Minor
Rotary
(3-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Novice Minor - Soo Police
2018-2019
PeeWee Minor
Soo Thunder Grey
(4-4)
8:00 PM
vs. PeeWee Minor - Blind River Thunder
10111213141516
2018-2019
PeeWee Minor A
Atom Major Greyhounds AA
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
17181920212223
2018-2019
Novice Major
Blind River Thunder
(6-0)
10:00 AM
vs. Novice Major - Service Master
2018-2019
Atom Minor
AtoMc Black
(1-6)
11:00 AM
vs. Atom Minor - AtoMc Green
2018-2019
Atom Minor
AtoMc Red
(7-1)
12:00 PM
vs. Atom Minor - AtoMc Tan
2018-2019
PeeWee Minor
Blind River Thunder
(4-5)
1:00 PM
vs. PeeWee Minor - Soo Thunder Black
2018-2019
PeeWee Minor
Soo Thunder Blue
(0-4)
2:30 PM
vs. PeeWee Minor - Soo Thunder White
2018-2019
Novice Major
Blind River Thunder
(7-0)
4:00 PM
vs. Novice Major - Team Essentials
2018-2019
Atom Minor
AtoMc Black
(1-8)
5:00 PM
vs. Atom Minor - AtoMc White
2018-2019
Atom Major
AtoMc Green
(5-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Atom Major - AtoMc Red
2018-2019
PeeWee Major
SIMS
(10-0)
7:00 PM
vs. PeeWee Major - North Channel Lightning
2018-2019
PeeWee Major A
McDougall Energy
(4-1)
8:30 PM
vs. PeeWee Major A - PW Minor Greyhounds AA
2018-2019
Atom Minor A
Novice Major Greyhounds AA
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Major A
McDougall Energy
(9-5)
9:30 PM
vs. PeeWee Major A - North Channel Lightning
2018-2019
PeeWee Minor A
Atom Major Greyhounds AA
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Major A
PW Minor Greyhounds AA
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
24252627282930
2018-2019
Atom Minor A
Novice Major Greyhounds AA
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Minor A
Atom Major Greyhounds AA
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Major A
PW Minor Greyhounds AA
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
31Apr 01Apr 02Apr 03Apr 04Apr 05Apr 06
Apr 07Apr 08Apr 09Apr 10Apr 11Apr 12Apr 13
Venue Details
Google Maps
PeeWee Arena
285 Northern Avenue East , Sault Ste. Marie, ON  P6B4H9
  • Current Season

    No Scores Reported
  • All-Time

    4 - 3 - 0
Other Home Venues
Printed from soopeewee.ca on Monday, August 19, 2019 at 12:33 AM