PeeWee Arena, Venues (Soo Pee Wee Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevSeptember, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Aug 25Aug 26Aug 27Aug 28Aug 29Aug 30Aug 31
01020304050607
Novice Minor Tier 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Skills (Team 1 & 2)
Novice Minor Tier 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Skills (Teams 3 & 4)
Novice Minor Tier 1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Skills (Teams 5 & 6)
Pee Wee A
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Skills (Teams 1 & 2)
Pee Wee A
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Skills (Teams 3 & 4)
Novice Major Tier 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Skills (Teams 1 & 2)
Novice Major Tier 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Skills (Teams 3 & 4)
Novice Major Tier 1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Skills (Teams 5 & 6)
Pee Wee A
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Skills (Teams 5 & 6)
Pee Wee A
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Skills (Teams 7 & 8)
Novice Minor Tier 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Draft Game (Teams 5 & 6)
Novice Minor Tier 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Draft Game (Teams 1 & 2)
Novice Minor Tier 1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Draft Game (Teams 3 & 4)
Novice Minor Tier 1
8:00 PM-8:30 PM
Novice Minor Pre-Draft Meeting
Pee Wee A
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Draft Game (Teams 1 & 2)
Pee Wee A
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Draft Game (Teams 3 & 4)
Tyke Tier 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Skills (Teams 1 & 2)
Tyke Tier 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Skills (Teams 3 & 4)
Tyke Tier 1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Skills (Teams 5 & 6)
Tyke Tier 1
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Draft Game (Teams 1 & 2)
Tyke Tier 1
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Draft Game (Teams 3 & 4)
Tyke Tier 1
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Draft Game (Teams 5 & 6)
Tyke Tier 1
12:00 PM-12:30 PM
Tyke Pre-Draft Meeting
Novice Minor Tier 1
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Draft Game (Teams 2 & 3)
Novice Minor Tier 1
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Draft Game (Teams 4 & 5)
Novice Minor Tier 1
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Draft Game (Teams 1 & 6)
Atom A
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Skills (Teams 1 & 2)
Novice Minor Tier 1
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Novice Minor Draft
Atom A
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Skills (Teams 3 & 4)
Atom A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Skills (Teams 5 & 6)
Atom A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Skills (Teams 7 & 8)
Atom A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Skills (Teams 9 & 10)
08091011121314
Tyke Tier 1
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Draft Game (Teams 4 & 5)
Tyke Tier 1
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Draft Game (Teams 2 & 3)
Tyke Tier 1
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Draft Game (Teams 1 & 6)
Novice Major Tier 1
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Draft Game (Teams 1 & 2)
Tyke Tier 1
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Tyke Draft
Novice Major Tier 1
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Draft Game (Teams 3 & 4)
Novice Major Tier 1
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Draft Game (Teams 5 & 6)
Novice Major Tier 1
1:00 PM-1:30 PM
Novice Major Pre-Draft Meeting
Atom A
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Draft Game (Teams 1 & 2)
Atom A
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Draft Game (Teams 3 & 4)
Atom A
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Draft Game (Teams 5 & 6)
Atom A
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Draft Game (Teams 7 & 8)
Atom A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Draft Game (Teams 9 & 10)
Pee Wee A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Draft Game (Teams 5 & 6)
Atom A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Atom Pre-Draft Meeting
Pee Wee A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Draft Game (Teams 7 & 8)
Pee Wee A
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Draft Game (Teams 2 & 3)
Pee Wee A
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Draft Game (Teams 1 & 4)
Pee Wee A
10:00 PM-10:30 PM
Pee Wee Draft Meeting
Novice Major Tier 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Draft Game (Teams 1 & 6)
Novice Major Tier 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Draft Game (Teams 4 & 5)
Novice Major Tier 1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Draft Game (Teams 2 & 3)
Pee Wee A
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Draft Game (Teams 6 & 7)
Novice Major Tier 1
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Novice Major Draft
Pee Wee A
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Draft Game (Teams 5 & 8)
Pee Wee A
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Pee Wee Draft
Atom A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Draft Game (Teams 1 & 2)
Atom A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Draft Game (Teams 3 & 4)
Atom A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Draft Game (Teams 5 & 6)
Atom A
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Draft Game (Teams 7 & 8)
Atom A
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Atom Draft
Tyke Tier 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Skills (Teams 1 & 2)
Tyke Tier 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Skills (Teams 3 & 4)
Pee Wee
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Skills (Teams 1 & 2)
Pee Wee
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Skills (Teams 3 & 4)
Pee Wee A
Team Glavota-Soo Thunder Black
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Atom DS
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Skills (Teams 1 & 2)
Atom DS
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Skills (Teams 3 & 4)
Atom DS
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Skills (Teams 5 & 6)
Atom DS
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Skills (Teams 7 & 8)
Pee Wee A
Team Lamming-Soo Thunder White
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Novice Minor Tier 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Skills (Teams 1 & 2)
Novice Minor Tier 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Skills (Teams 3 & 4)
Novice Minor Tier 2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Skills (Teams 5 & 6)
Pee Wee
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Skills (Teams 5 & 6)
Pee Wee
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Skills (Teams 7 & 8)
Tyke Tier 2
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Draft Game (Teams 1 & 2)
Tyke Tier 2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Draft Game (Teams 3 & 4)
Novice Major Tier 2
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Skills (Teams 1 & 2)
Novice Major Tier 2
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Skills (Teams 3 & 4)
Novice Major Tier 2
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Skills (Teams 5 & 6)
Novice Minor Tier 2
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Draft Game (Teams 5 & 6)
Novice Minor Tier 2
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Draft Game (Teams 3 & 4)
Novice Minor Tier 2
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Draft Game (Teams 1 & 2)
Atom DS
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Draft Game (Teams 1 & 2)
Novice Minor Tier 2
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Novice Minor T2 Pre-Draft Meeting
Atom DS
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Draft Game (Teams 3 & 4)
Atom DS
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Draft Game (Teams 5 & 6)
Atom DS
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Draft Game (Teams 7 & 8)
Pee Wee
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Draft Game (Teams 1 & 2)
Atom DS
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Atom DS Pre-Draft Meeting
Pee Wee
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Draft Game (Teams 3 & 4)
Pee Wee
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Draft Game (Teams 5 & 6)
Pee Wee
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Draft Game (Teams 7 & 8)
Pee Wee
11:00 PM-11:55 PM
Pee Wee Pre-Draft Meeting
15161718192021
Novice Minor Tier 2
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Draft Game (Teams 2 & 3)
Novice Minor Tier 2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Draft Game (Teams 4 & 5)
Novice Minor Tier 2
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Draft Game (Teams 1 & 6)
Tyke Tier 2
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Draft Game (Teams 2 & 3)
Novice Minor Tier 2
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Novice Minor T2 Draft
Tyke Tier 2
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Draft Game (Teams 1 & 4)
Novice Major Tier 2
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Draft Game (Teams 1 & 2)
Tyke Tier 2
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Tyke Tier 2 Draft
Novice Major Tier 2
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Draft Game (Teams 3 & 4)
Novice Major Tier 2
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Draft Game (Teams 5 & 6)
Novice Major Tier 1
McMillan Carpet One & Martineau Masonry
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Major Tier 2
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Novice Major T2 Pre-Draft Meeting
Novice Major Tier 1
Soo Police & DK Designs
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom DS
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Draft Game (Teams 2 & 3)
Atom DS
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Draft Game (Teams 4 & 5)
Atom DS
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Draft Game (Teams 6 & 7)
Atom DS
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Draft Game (Teams 1 & 8)
Atom DS
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Atom DS Draft
Novice Major Tier 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Draft Game (Teams 2 & 3)
Novice Major Tier 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Draft Game (Teams 4 & 5)
Novice Major Tier 2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Draft Game (Teams 1 & 6)
Atom A
Prouse
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Novice Major Tier 2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Novice Major T2 Draft
Pee Wee A
Team Lortie-Soo Thunder Red
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Skills (Teams 1 & 2)
Atom
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Skills (Teams 3 & 4)
Atom
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Skills (Teams 5 & 6)
Atom
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Skills (Teams 7 & 8)
Pee Wee
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Draft Game (Teams 2 & 3)
Pee Wee
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Draft Game (Teams 4 & 5)
Pee Wee
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Draft Game (Teams 6 & 7)
Pee Wee
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Draft Game (Teams 1 & 8)
Pee Wee
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Pee Wee Draft
Pee Wee A
Team Hudson-Soo Thunder Grey
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Atom A
WHAM
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Draft Game (Teams 1 & 2)
Atom
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Draft Game (Teams 3 & 4)
Atom
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Draft Game (Teams 5 & 6)
Atom
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Draft Game (Teams 7 & 8)
Atom
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Atom Pre-Draft Meeting
Pee Wee
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Draft Team 1 Coulter
Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Draft Game (Teams 2 & 3)
Atom
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Draft Game (Teams 4 & 5)
Atom
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Draft Game (Teams 6 & 7)
Atom
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Draft Game (Teams 1 & 8)
Pee Wee
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Draft Team 2 Rebek
Atom
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Atom Draft
Pee Wee
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Draft Team 3 Ubaldi
T5
Timbit Purple-Team MacLean
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
T5
Timbits Grey-Team Dahl
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
T5
Timbits White-Team Corcoran
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
T5
Timbits Yellow-Team Heffernan
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
T5
Team Green-Team Wilson
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
T5
Timbits Blue-Team Parsons
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
T5
Timbits Red-Team Pezzutto
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
T5
Timbits Black-Team Keating
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
T5
Timbits Teal-Team Colizza
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Tyke Tier 1
Jr. Thunderbirds Blue & Jr. Thunderbirds Black
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke Tier 1
Jr. Thunderbirds Orange & Jr. Thunderbirds White
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke Tier 2
Fountain Tire-Team Lepore & Norther Vision Care-Team Allison
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke Tier 2
Prouse-Team Bodnar & Soo PeeWee Pro Shop-Team Boychuk
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Minor Tier 2
Direct Mechanical-Team Boychuk & SalDan-Team Gagnon
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Minor Tier 2
Kinze Adventure Dogs-Team McLean & All In One Contracting-Team Olar
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Minor Tier 2
McDougall -Team Parr & Floreani O'Toole-Team Deluca
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Major Tier 2
I.D.A Drug Mart-Coach Bouchard & Soo Optometry Clinic-Coach Lang
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Major Tier 2
Rome's -Coach Cuillerier & Bobcat Trails Petes-Coach Laakso
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Major Tier 2
Team Essentials -Coach Richards & Cavaliere Welding -Coach Printess
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Pee Wee
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Draft Team 6 Bouchard
Pee Wee
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Draft Team 7 O'Neil
Pee Wee
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Draft Team 8 Niro
22232425262728
Tyke Tier 2
Prouse-Team Bodnar & Fountain Tire-Team Lepore
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke Tier 2
Soo PeeWee Pro Shop-Team Boychuk & Norther Vision Care-Team Allison
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
T4
Timbits Blue-Team Mannarino
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
T4
Timbits Red-Team Schill
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
T4
Timbits Black-Team Alfano
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
T4
Timbits White-Team Boissoneau
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
T4
Timbits Orange-Team Luck
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
T4
Timbits Green-Team Ludgate
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
T5
Timbits Red-Team Pezzutto
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
T5
Timbits Teal-Team Colizza
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
T5
Team Green-Team Wilson
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
T5
Timbits Grey-Team Dahl
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
T5
Timbit Purple-Team MacLean
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
T5
Timbits White-Team Corcoran
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
T5
Timbits Yellow-Team Heffernan
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
T5
Timbits Blue-Team Parsons
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
T5
Timbits Black-Team Keating
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Tyke Tier 1
Jr. Thunderbirds Orange & Jr. Thunderbirds Blue
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke Tier 1
Jr. Thunderbirds White & Jr. Thunderbirds Black
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Minor Tier 2
McDougall -Team Parr & All In One Contracting-Team Olar
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Minor Tier 2
Direct Mechanical-Team Boychuk & Floreani O'Toole-Team Deluca
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Minor Tier 2
SalDan-Team Gagnon & Kinze Adventure Dogs-Team McLean
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom
AtoMc Purple-Team Fuselli & AtoMc Blue-Team Biemann
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom
AtoMc Green-Team Whitmell & AtoMc Black-Team Tait
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
Pee Wee A
Team Hudson-Soo Thunder Grey
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Novice Minor Tier 1
Machine Shop & S & T
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Minor Tier 1
Popeyes Chicken & Direct Mechanical
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom A
WHAM & Booster Juice
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom A
Prouse & Green Apple Realty
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Major Tier 1
DK Designs & McMillan Carpet One
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Major Tier 1
Soo Police & Martineau Masonry
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Pee Wee
TMS Truck Center-Team Niro
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Pee Wee
Floreani O'Toole-Team Pavoni
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Sault Female
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Sault Female
Pee Wee
McDougall -Team O'Neil
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Pee Wee A
Team Lamming-Soo Thunder White
(1-4)
6:30 PM
vs. Pee Wee A - Team Hudson-Soo Thunder Grey
Pee Wee A
Team Glavota-Soo Thunder Black
(3-5)
8:00 PM
vs. Pee Wee A - Team Lortie-Soo Thunder Red
Sault Female
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Sault Female
Atom A
Prouse
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Novice Minor Tier 1
Machine Shop
(0-0)
5:00 PM
vs. Novice Minor Tier 1 - S & T
Novice Minor Tier 1
Direct Mechanical
(0-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Novice Minor Tier 1 - Popeyes Chicken
Atom DS
Rep Aire-Team Coletti & Property Masters-Team Miller
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom DS
SIMS-Team Stephens & WHAM-Team McGonegal
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
Pee Wee
Team Essentials-Team Bouchard
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Novice Major Tier 1
Martineau Masonry & McMillan Carpet One
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Major Tier 1
DK Designs & Soo Police
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom A
WHAM
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Atom A
Booster Juice
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Pee Wee
Rotary-Team Ubaldi
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Pee Wee
Northern Chiropractic-Team Coulter
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
T5
Team Green-Team Wilson
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
T5
Timbits Grey-Team Dahl
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
T5
Timbits Teal-Team Colizza
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
T5
Timbits Blue-Team Parsons
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
T5
Timbits Yellow-Team Heffernan
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
T5
Timbits Black-Team Keating
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
T5
Timbits Red-Team Pezzutto
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
T5
Timbits White-Team Corcoran
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
T5
Timbit Purple-Team MacLean
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Tyke Tier 1
Jr. Thunderbirds White
(0-0)
10:00 AM
vs. Tyke Tier 1 - Jr. Thunderbirds Orange
Tyke Tier 1
Jr. Thunderbirds Blue
(0-0)
11:00 AM
vs. Tyke Tier 1 - Jr. Thunderbirds Black
Tyke Tier 2
Norther Vision Care-Team Allison
(0-0)
12:00 PM
vs. Tyke Tier 2 - Prouse-Team Bodnar
Tyke Tier 2
Soo PeeWee Pro Shop-Team Boychuk
(0-0)
1:00 PM
vs. Tyke Tier 2 - Fountain Tire-Team Lepore
Novice Minor Tier 2
All In One Contracting-Team Olar
(0-0)
2:00 PM
vs. Novice Minor Tier 2 - Kinze Adventure Dogs-Team McLean
Novice Minor Tier 2
McDougall -Team Parr
(0-0)
3:00 PM
vs. Novice Minor Tier 2 - SalDan-Team Gagnon
Novice Minor Tier 2
Floreani O'Toole-Team Deluca
(0-0)
4:00 PM
vs. Novice Minor Tier 2 - Direct Mechanical-Team Boychuk
Novice Major Tier 2
Bobcat Trails Petes-Coach Laakso
(0-0)
5:00 PM
vs. Novice Major Tier 2 - Rome's -Coach Cuillerier
Novice Major Tier 2
Cavaliere Welding -Coach Printess
(0-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Novice Major Tier 2 - Team Essentials -Coach Richards
Novice Major Tier 2
Soo Optometry Clinic-Coach Lang
(0-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Novice Major Tier 2 - I.D.A Drug Mart-Coach Bouchard
Pee Wee
Community First -Team Dunseath
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Pee Wee
TMS Truck Center-Team Niro
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Pee Wee
Kelly's Parkway-Team Kelly
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2930Oct 01Oct 02Oct 03Oct 04Oct 05
Tyke Tier 2
Norther Vision Care-Team Allison & Prouse-Team Bodnar
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke Tier 2
Fountain Tire-Team Lepore & Soo PeeWee Pro Shop-Team Boychuk
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
T4
Timbits Red-Team Schill
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
T4
Timbits Black-Team Alfano
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
T4
Timbits Blue-Team Mannarino
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
T4
Timbits Orange-Team Luck
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
T4
Timbits Green-Team Ludgate
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
T4
Timbits White-Team Boissoneau
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
T5
Timbits Yellow-Team Heffernan
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
T5
Timbits White-Team Corcoran
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
T5
Timbit Purple-Team MacLean
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
T5
Timbits Grey-Team Dahl
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
T5
Timbits Black-Team Keating
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
T5
Timbits Teal-Team Colizza
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
T5
Team Green-Team Wilson
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
T5
Timbits Red-Team Pezzutto
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
T5
Timbits Blue-Team Parsons
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Tyke Tier 1
Jr. Thunderbirds Black & Jr. Thunderbirds Orange
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke Tier 1
Jr. Thunderbirds Blue & Jr. Thunderbirds White
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Minor Tier 2
Kinze Adventure Dogs-Team McLean & Direct Mechanical-Team Boychuk
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Minor Tier 2
SalDan-Team Gagnon & McDougall -Team Parr
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Minor Tier 2
Floreani O'Toole-Team Deluca & All In One Contracting-Team Olar
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom
AtoMc Orange-Team Jaeger & AtoMc Yellow-Team Lesage
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom
AtoMc Blue-Team Biemann & AtoMc Purple-Team Fuselli
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
Sault Female
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Sault Female
Pee Wee A
Team Glavota-Soo Thunder Black
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Novice Minor Tier 1
Direct Mechanical & S & T
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Minor Tier 1
Machine Shop & Popeyes Chicken
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom A
WHAM & Green Apple Realty
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom A
Prouse & Booster Juice
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
Sault Female
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Sault Female
Novice Major Tier 1
DK Designs & Martineau Masonry
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Major Tier 1
Soo Police & McMillan Carpet One
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Pee Wee
Centre Ice-Team Rebek
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Pee Wee
McDougall -Team O'Neil
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Sault Female
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Sault Female
Pee Wee
Kelly's Parkway-Team Kelly
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Pee Wee A
Team Glavota-Soo Thunder Black
(3-5)
6:30 PM
vs. Pee Wee A - Team Lamming-Soo Thunder White
Pee Wee A
Team Lortie-Soo Thunder Red
(5-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Pee Wee A - Team Hudson-Soo Thunder Grey
Sault Female
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Sault Female
Atom A
Green Apple Realty
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Novice Minor Tier 1
Direct Mechanical
(0-0)
5:00 PM
vs. Novice Minor Tier 1 - Machine Shop
Novice Minor Tier 1
Popeyes Chicken
(0-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Novice Minor Tier 1 - S & T
Atom
AtoMc Orange-Team Jaeger
(2-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Atom - AtoMcRed-Team Entwistle
Atom
AtoMc Green-Team Whitmell
(1-4)
8:00 PM
vs. Atom - AtoMc Purple-Team Fuselli
Pee Wee
Team Essentials-Team Bouchard
(6-4)
9:00 PM
vs. Pee Wee - Northern Chiropractic-Team Coulter
Novice Major Tier 1
Martineau Masonry
(0-0)
5:00 PM
vs. Novice Major Tier 1 - McMillan Carpet One
Novice Major Tier 1
Soo Police
(0-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Novice Major Tier 1 - DK Designs
Atom
AtoMc Black-Team Tait
(3-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Atom - AtoMc White-Team Currie
Atom
AtoMc Blue-Team Biemann
(5-5)
8:00 PM
vs. Atom - AtoMc Yellow-Team Lesage
Pee Wee
McDougall -Team O'Neil
(3-3)
9:00 PM
vs. Pee Wee - Community First -Team Dunseath
T5
Timbits Yellow-Team Heffernan
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
T5
Timbits Black-Team Keating
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
T5
Timbits Red-Team Pezzutto
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
T5
Timbits Blue-Team Parsons
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
T5
Timbit Purple-Team MacLean
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
T5
Team Green-Team Wilson
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
T5
Timbits Grey-Team Dahl
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
T5
Timbits Teal-Team Colizza
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
T5
Timbits White-Team Corcoran
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Tyke Tier 1
Jr. Thunderbirds Blue
(0-0)
10:00 AM
vs. Tyke Tier 1 - Jr. Thunderbirds White
Tyke Tier 1
Jr. Thunderbirds Black
(0-0)
11:00 AM
vs. Tyke Tier 1 - Jr. Thunderbirds Orange
Tyke Tier 2
Soo PeeWee Pro Shop-Team Boychuk
(0-0)
12:00 PM
vs. Tyke Tier 2 - Norther Vision Care-Team Allison
Tyke Tier 2
Fountain Tire-Team Lepore
(0-0)
1:00 PM
vs. Tyke Tier 2 - Prouse-Team Bodnar
Novice Minor Tier 2
Floreani O'Toole-Team Deluca
(0-0)
2:00 PM
vs. Novice Minor Tier 2 - SalDan-Team Gagnon
Novice Minor Tier 2
All In One Contracting-Team Olar
(0-0)
3:00 PM
vs. Novice Minor Tier 2 - Direct Mechanical-Team Boychuk
Novice Minor Tier 2
Kinze Adventure Dogs-Team McLean
(0-0)
4:00 PM
vs. Novice Minor Tier 2 - McDougall -Team Parr
Novice Major Tier 2
Soo Optometry Clinic-Coach Lang
(0-0)
5:00 PM
vs. Novice Major Tier 2 - Team Essentials -Coach Richards
Novice Major Tier 2
Bobcat Trails Petes-Coach Laakso
(0-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Novice Major Tier 2 - I.D.A Drug Mart-Coach Bouchard
Novice Major Tier 2
Rome's -Coach Cuillerier
(0-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Novice Major Tier 2 - Cavaliere Welding -Coach Printess
Pee Wee
Floreani O'Toole-Team Pavoni
(3-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Pee Wee - Rotary-Team Ubaldi
Pee Wee
TMS Truck Center-Team Niro
(2-4)
9:30 PM
vs. Pee Wee - Centre Ice-Team Rebek
Oct 06Oct 07Oct 08Oct 09Oct 10Oct 11Oct 12
Tyke Tier 2
Soo PeeWee Pro Shop-Team Boychuk & Fountain Tire-Team Lepore
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke Tier 2
Norther Vision Care-Team Allison & Prouse-Team Bodnar
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
T4
Timbits Black-Team Alfano
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
T4
Timbits Blue-Team Mannarino
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
T4
Timbits Red-Team Schill
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
T4
Timbits Green-Team Ludgate
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
T4
Timbits White-Team Boissoneau
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
T4
Timbits Orange-Team Luck
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
T5
Timbits Black-Team Keating
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
T5
Timbits Red-Team Pezzutto
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
T5
Timbit Purple-Team MacLean
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
T5
Timbits Yellow-Team Heffernan
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
T5
Timbits Grey-Team Dahl
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
T5
Timbits Teal-Team Colizza
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
T5
Team Green-Team Wilson
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
T5
Timbits Blue-Team Parsons
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
T5
Timbits White-Team Corcoran
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Tyke Tier 1
Jr. Thunderbirds White & Jr. Thunderbirds Orange
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke Tier 1
Jr. Thunderbirds Black & Jr. Thunderbirds Blue
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Minor Tier 2
SalDan-Team Gagnon & Floreani O'Toole-Team Deluca
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Minor Tier 2
All In One Contracting-Team Olar & Direct Mechanical-Team Boychuk
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Minor Tier 2
Kinze Adventure Dogs-Team McLean & McDougall -Team Parr
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom
AtoMc White-Team Currie & AtoMcRed-Team Entwistle
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom
AtoMc Yellow-Team Lesage & AtoMc Orange-Team Jaeger
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
Sault Female
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Sault Female
Pee Wee A
Team Hudson-Soo Thunder Grey
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Novice Minor Tier 1
Machine Shop & Direct Mechanical
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Minor Tier 1
Popeyes Chicken & S & T
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom A
WHAM & Prouse
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom A
Green Apple Realty & Booster Juice
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
Sault Female
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Sault Female
Novice Major Tier 1
Martineau Masonry & Soo Police
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Major Tier 1
McMillan Carpet One & DK Designs
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Pee Wee
TMS Truck Center-Team Niro
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Pee Wee
Centre Ice-Team Rebek
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Sault Female
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Sault Female
Pee Wee
Community First -Team Dunseath
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Pee Wee A
Team Lortie-Soo Thunder Red
(1-5)
6:30 PM
vs. Pee Wee A - Team Hudson-Soo Thunder Grey
Pee Wee A
Team Lamming-Soo Thunder White
(1-5)
8:00 PM
vs. Pee Wee A - Team Glavota-Soo Thunder Black
Sault Female
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Sault Female
Atom A
Booster Juice
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Novice Minor Tier 1
S & T
(0-0)
5:00 PM
vs. Novice Minor Tier 1 - Direct Mechanical
Novice Minor Tier 1
Machine Shop
(0-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Novice Minor Tier 1 - Popeyes Chicken
Atom
AtoMc White-Team Currie
(1-7)
7:00 PM
vs. Atom - AtoMc Yellow-Team Lesage
Atom
AtoMc Black-Team Tait
(2-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Atom - AtoMc Blue-Team Biemann
Pee Wee
Team Essentials-Team Bouchard
(4-4)
9:00 PM
vs. Pee Wee - Floreani O'Toole-Team Pavoni
Novice Major Tier 1
Soo Police
(0-0)
5:00 PM
vs. Novice Major Tier 1 - Martineau Masonry
Novice Major Tier 1
DK Designs
(0-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Novice Major Tier 1 - McMillan Carpet One
Atom
AtoMcRed-Team Entwistle
(0-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Atom - AtoMc Purple-Team Fuselli
Atom
AtoMc Orange-Team Jaeger
(7-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Atom - AtoMc Green-Team Whitmell
Pee Wee
Rotary-Team Ubaldi
(6-9)
9:00 PM
vs. Pee Wee - McDougall -Team O'Neil
T5
Timbits Grey-Team Dahl
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
T5
Timbit Purple-Team MacLean
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
T5
Timbits Teal-Team Colizza
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
T5
Timbits White-Team Corcoran
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
T5
Timbits Blue-Team Parsons
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
T5
Timbits Yellow-Team Heffernan
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
T5
Team Green-Team Wilson
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
T5
Timbits Red-Team Pezzutto
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
T5
Timbits Black-Team Keating
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Tyke Tier 1
Jr. Thunderbirds Orange
(0-0)
10:00 AM
vs. Tyke Tier 1 - Jr. Thunderbirds Blue
Tyke Tier 1
Jr. Thunderbirds White
(0-0)
11:00 AM
vs. Tyke Tier 1 - Jr. Thunderbirds Black
Tyke Tier 2
Prouse-Team Bodnar
(0-0)
12:00 PM
vs. Tyke Tier 2 - Soo PeeWee Pro Shop-Team Boychuk
Tyke Tier 2
Norther Vision Care-Team Allison
(0-0)
1:00 PM
vs. Tyke Tier 2 - Fountain Tire-Team Lepore
Novice Minor Tier 2
McDougall -Team Parr
(0-0)
2:00 PM
vs. Novice Minor Tier 2 - All In One Contracting-Team Olar
Novice Minor Tier 2
Kinze Adventure Dogs-Team McLean
(0-0)
3:00 PM
vs. Novice Minor Tier 2 - Floreani O'Toole-Team Deluca
Novice Minor Tier 2
Direct Mechanical-Team Boychuk
(0-0)
4:00 PM
vs. Novice Minor Tier 2 - SalDan-Team Gagnon
Novice Major Tier 2
Cavaliere Welding -Coach Printess
(0-0)
5:00 PM
vs. Novice Major Tier 2 - Bobcat Trails Petes-Coach Laakso
Novice Major Tier 2
Rome's -Coach Cuillerier
(0-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Novice Major Tier 2 - Soo Optometry Clinic-Coach Lang
Novice Major Tier 2
I.D.A Drug Mart-Coach Bouchard
(0-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Novice Major Tier 2 - Team Essentials -Coach Richards
Pee Wee
Northern Chiropractic-Team Coulter
(4-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Pee Wee - TMS Truck Center-Team Niro
Pee Wee
Kelly's Parkway-Team Kelly
(3-2)
9:30 PM
vs. Pee Wee - Centre Ice-Team Rebek
Venue Details
Google Maps
PeeWee Arena
285 Northern Avenue East , Sault Ste. Marie, ON  P6B4H9
  • Current Season

    No Scores Reported
  • All-Time

    4 - 3 - 0
Other Home Venues
Printed from soopeewee.ca on Sunday, October 20, 2019 at 5:14 PM