Rankin Arena, Venues (Soo Pee Wee Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevNovember, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26Oct 27
2018-2019
PeeWee Minor A
Atom Major Greyhounds AA
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Major
SIMS
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom Major
AtoMc Tan & AtoMc White
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Atom Major
AtoMc Green & AtoMc Red
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Atom Minor
AtoMc Black
(4-1)
12:00 PM
vs. Atom Minor - AtoMc Blue
2018-2019
Atom Minor
AtoMc White
(1-0)
1:00 PM
vs. Atom Minor - AtoMc Green
2018-2019
Atom Minor
AtoMc Tan
(2-4)
2:00 PM
vs. Atom Minor - AtoMc Red
2018-2019
Atom Major
AtoMc Red
(1-6)
3:00 PM
vs. Atom Major - Wildcats - Olar
2018-2019
Atom Major
AtoMc Black
(0-1)
4:00 PM
vs. Atom Major - AtoMc Green
2018-2019
PeeWee Major
Highland Ford
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Oct 28Oct 29Oct 30Oct 31010203
2018-2019
PeeWee Major
Northern Chiropractic
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom Major
AtoMc Green & AtoMc Tan
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Atom Major
AtoMc Black & AtoMc White
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Atom Minor
AtoMc Tan
(5-2)
12:00 PM
vs. Atom Minor - AtoMc Black
2018-2019
Atom Minor
AtoMc Blue
(1-7)
1:00 PM
vs. Atom Minor - AtoMc Red
2018-2019
Atom Minor
AtoMc Green
(1-1)
2:00 PM
vs. Atom Minor - AtoMc White
2018-2019
Atom Major
AtoMc Tan
(3-1)
3:00 PM
vs. Atom Major - AtoMc Red
2018-2019
Atom Major
AtoMc Green
(8-3)
4:00 PM
vs. Atom Major - North Channel Lightning
04050607080910
2018-2019
Atom Major A
Community First
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Major
Highland Ford
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom Major
AtoMc Black & AtoMc Green
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Atom Major
AtoMc Red & AtoMc Tan
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Atom Minor
AtoMc Red
(1-7)
12:00 PM
vs. Atom Minor - AtoMc Green
2018-2019
Atom Minor
AtoMc Black
(2-11)
1:00 PM
vs. Atom Minor - AtoMc White
2018-2019
Atom Minor
AtoMc Blue
(6-4)
2:00 PM
vs. Atom Minor - AtoMc Tan
2018-2019
Atom Major
AtoMc Green
(0-3)
3:00 PM
vs. Atom Major - Wildcats - Olar
2018-2019
Atom Major
Blind River Thunder
(8-1)
4:00 PM
vs. Atom Major - AtoMc Red
2018-2019
PeeWee Major
Northern Chiropractic
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
11121314151617
2018-2019
PeeWee Major
Northern Chiropractic
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
18192021222324
2018-2019
PeeWee Major A
McDougall Energy
W (3-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Pee Wee Minor AA
[1]
2018-2019
PeeWee Major A
PW Minor Greyhounds AA
L (2-3)
6:00 PM
vs. McDougall Fuels
[1]
2018-2019
Novice Minor A
Fountain Tire
(0-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Novice Minor A - RepAire
2018-2019
Novice Minor A
Cavaliere Welding
(0-0)
5:00 PM
vs. Novice Minor A - Lions Club
2018-2019
Novice Major A
Property Masters & S&T
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Novice Major A
Legion & Sims
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Timbits 5
Team Grancic & Team Pino
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Timbits 5
Team Jones & Team Palumbo
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Timbits 5
Team Whyte & Team Boissineau
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Tyke A
Direct Mechanical & Kinsmen
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Tyke A
IDA & McMillan Carpet One
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Tyke
Elks & Romes
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Tyke
Northern Vision Care & Saldan
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
T4
Team Corcoran & Team Kellar
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
T4
Team Boissoneau & Team Heffernan
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
T4
Team Whyte & Team Laity
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Novice Major
Blind River Thunder
(0-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Novice Major - Floreani, O'Toole & Dool
2018-2019
Novice Major
Team Essentials
(0-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Novice Major - North Channel Lightning
252627282930Dec 01
2018-2019
Timbits 5
Team Grancic
(0-0)
8:00 AM
vs. Timbits 5 - Team Pino
2018-2019
Timbits 5
Team Jones
(0-0)
9:00 AM
vs. Timbits 5 - Team Palumbo
2018-2019
Timbits 5
Team Boissineau
(0-0)
10:00 AM
vs. Timbits 5 - Team Whyte
2018-2019
Tyke A
Direct Mechanical
(0-0)
11:00 AM
vs. Tyke A - Kinsmen
2018-2019
Tyke A
McMillan Carpet One
(0-0)
12:00 PM
vs. Tyke A - IDA
2018-2019
Tyke
Northern Vision Care
(0-0)
1:00 PM
vs. Tyke - Romes
2018-2019
Tyke
Saldan
(0-0)
2:00 PM
vs. Tyke - Elks
2018-2019
Novice Minor
Soo Police
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice Minor
Green Apple Realty
(0-0)
4:00 PM
vs. Novice Minor - Prouse
2018-2019
Novice Minor
Rotary
(0-0)
5:00 PM
vs. Novice Minor - Dk Designs
Dec 02Dec 03Dec 04Dec 05Dec 06Dec 07Dec 08
2018-2019
Novice Minor
Rotary
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Major
Northern Chiropractic
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom Major
AtoMc White & AtoMc Red
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Atom Major
AtoMc Tan & AtoMc Black
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Tyke
Romes & Saldan
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Tyke
Elks & Northern Vision Care
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
T4
Team Whyte & Team Heffernan
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Atom Major
AtoMc White
(0-6)
4:00 PM
vs. Atom Major - Blind River Thunder
2018-2019
PeeWee Major
Highland Ford
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
View AllOur Sponsors
Soo Greyhounds
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Rankin Arena
17 Batchewana St , Sault Ste. Marie, ON  
  • Current Season

    No Scores Reported
  • All-Time

    1 - 1 - 0
Other Home Venues
Printed from soopeewee.ca on Sunday, May 26, 2019 at 9:00 AM