Rankin Arena, Venues (Soo Pee Wee Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevDecember, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Nov 18Nov 19Nov 20Nov 21Nov 22Nov 23Nov 24
2018-2019
PeeWee Major A
McDougall Energy
W (3-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Pee Wee Minor AA
[1]
2018-2019
PeeWee Major A
PW Minor Greyhounds AA
L (2-3)
6:00 PM
vs. McDougall Fuels
[1]
2018-2019
Novice Minor A
Fountain Tire
(0-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Novice Minor A - RepAire
2018-2019
Novice Minor A
Cavaliere Welding
(0-0)
5:00 PM
vs. Novice Minor A - Lions Club
2018-2019
Novice Major A
Property Masters & S&T
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Novice Major A
Legion & Sims
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Timbits 5
Team Grancic & Team Pino
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Timbits 5
Team Jones & Team Palumbo
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Timbits 5
Team Whyte & Team Boissineau
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Tyke A
Direct Mechanical & Kinsmen
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Tyke A
IDA & McMillan Carpet One
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Tyke
Elks & Romes
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Tyke
Northern Vision Care & Saldan
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
T4
Team Corcoran & Team Kellar
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
T4
Team Boissoneau & Team Heffernan
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
T4
Team Whyte & Team Laity
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Novice Major
Blind River Thunder
(0-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Novice Major - Floreani, O'Toole & Dool
2018-2019
Novice Major
Team Essentials
(0-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Novice Major - North Channel Lightning
Nov 25Nov 26Nov 27Nov 28Nov 29Nov 3001
2018-2019
Timbits 5
Team Grancic
(0-0)
8:00 AM
vs. Timbits 5 - Team Pino
2018-2019
Timbits 5
Team Jones
(0-0)
9:00 AM
vs. Timbits 5 - Team Palumbo
2018-2019
Timbits 5
Team Boissineau
(0-0)
10:00 AM
vs. Timbits 5 - Team Whyte
2018-2019
Tyke A
Direct Mechanical
(0-0)
11:00 AM
vs. Tyke A - Kinsmen
2018-2019
Tyke A
McMillan Carpet One
(0-0)
12:00 PM
vs. Tyke A - IDA
2018-2019
Tyke
Northern Vision Care
(0-0)
1:00 PM
vs. Tyke - Romes
2018-2019
Tyke
Saldan
(0-0)
2:00 PM
vs. Tyke - Elks
2018-2019
Novice Minor
Soo Police
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice Minor
Green Apple Realty
(0-0)
4:00 PM
vs. Novice Minor - Prouse
2018-2019
Novice Minor
Rotary
(0-0)
5:00 PM
vs. Novice Minor - Dk Designs
02030405060708
2018-2019
Novice Minor
Rotary
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Major
Northern Chiropractic
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom Major
AtoMc White & AtoMc Red
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Atom Major
AtoMc Tan & AtoMc Black
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Tyke
Romes & Saldan
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Tyke
Elks & Northern Vision Care
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
T4
Team Whyte & Team Heffernan
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Atom Major
AtoMc White
(0-6)
4:00 PM
vs. Atom Major - Blind River Thunder
2018-2019
PeeWee Major
Highland Ford
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
09101112131415
2018-2019
Novice Minor
Dk Designs
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Major
SIMS
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom Major
AtoMc Tan & AtoMc White
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Atom Major
AtoMc Red & AtoMc Green
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Atom Major A
Atom Minor Greyhounds AA
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom Minor
AtoMc Green
(7-2)
12:00 PM
vs. Atom Minor - AtoMc Tan
2018-2019
Atom Minor
AtoMc Black
(1-6)
1:00 PM
vs. Atom Minor - AtoMc Blue
2018-2019
Atom Minor
AtoMc Red
(1-6)
2:00 PM
vs. Atom Minor - AtoMc White
2018-2019
Atom Major
AtoMc Red
(9-5)
3:00 PM
vs. Atom Major - North Channel Lightning
2018-2019
Atom Major
Wildcats - Olar
(2-0)
4:00 PM
vs. Atom Major - Blind River Thunder
2018-2019
PeeWee Major
Northern Chiropractic
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
16171819202122
2018-2019
Novice Minor
Green Apple Realty
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Major
SIMS
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom Major
AtoMc Green & AtoMc Tan
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Atom Major
AtoMc White & AtoMc Black
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Atom Minor A
Novice Major Greyhounds AA
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
23242526272829
2018-2019
Atom Minor A
Novice Major Greyhounds AA
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
3031Jan 01Jan 02Jan 03Jan 04Jan 05
2018-2019
Atom Minor A
Novice Major Greyhounds AA
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom Minor A
Novice Major Greyhounds AA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom Minor
AtoMc Black
(0-3)
12:00 PM
vs. Atom Minor - AtoMc Red
2018-2019
Atom Minor
AtoMc Tan
(2-8)
1:00 PM
vs. Atom Minor - AtoMc Green
2018-2019
Atom Minor
AtoMc White
(6-3)
2:00 PM
vs. Atom Minor - AtoMc Blue
2018-2019
Atom Major
AtoMc Green
(1-5)
4:00 PM
vs. Atom Major - AtoMc Red
2018-2019
PeeWee Major
Highland Ford
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Jan 06Jan 07Jan 08Jan 09Jan 10Jan 11Jan 12
2018-2019
PeeWee Major
SIMS
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom Major
AtoMc Black & AtoMc Green
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Atom Major
AtoMc Red & AtoMc Tan
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Atom Major
AtoMc Black & AtoMc Red
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Atom Minor
AtoMc White
(4-2)
12:00 PM
vs. Atom Minor - AtoMc Tan
2018-2019
Atom Minor
AtoMc Red
(6-3)
1:00 PM
vs. Atom Minor - AtoMc Black
2018-2019
Atom Minor
AtoMc Green
(7-2)
2:00 PM
vs. Atom Minor - AtoMc Blue
2018-2019
Atom Major
AtoMc Tan
(1-1)
3:00 PM
vs. Atom Major - AtoMc White
View AllOur Sponsors
Soo Greyhounds
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Rankin Arena
17 Batchewana St , Sault Ste. Marie, ON  
  • Current Season

    No Scores Reported
  • All-Time

    1 - 1 - 0
Other Home Venues
Printed from soopeewee.ca on Tuesday, June 25, 2019 at 6:40 PM