Soo Pee Wee Hockey

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Sarah McLeod on Wednesday, February 12, 2020 (565 views)
The NOHA will be hosting a parent information session to discuss the new Atom Player Pathway.  This will be a general information session will take place at 7:00 p.m. on February 19th at the Quattro Hotel.  

Please use the link below to register for the session.

Registration Link
Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
WednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
Atom
AtoMc Purple-Team Fuselli
5:00 PM
vs. Atom - AtoMc Green-Team Whitmell
Pee Wee A
Team Lortie-Soo Thunder Red
6:00 PM
vs. Pee Wee A - Team Lamming-Soo Thunder White
Pee Wee A
Team Hudson-Soo Thunder Grey
7:30 PM
vs. Pee Wee A - Team Glavota-Soo Thunder Black
Women's Hockey League
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
Ice Rental
Booked Ice
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Ice Rental
Novice Minor Tier 1
Popeyes Chicken
5:00 PM
vs. Novice Minor Tier 1 - S & T
Novice Minor Tier 1
Direct Mechanical
6:00 PM
vs. Novice Minor Tier 1 - Machine Shop
Atom
AtoMc Blue-Team Biemann
7:00 PM
vs. Atom - AtoMc Orange-Team Jaeger
Atom
AtoMcRed-Team Entwistle
8:00 PM
vs. Atom - AtoMc Yellow-Team Lesage
Pee Wee
Kelly's Parkway-Team Kelly
9:00 PM
vs. Pee Wee - Rotary-Team Ubaldi
Novice Major Tier 1
McMillan Carpet One
5:00 PM
vs. Novice Major Tier 1 - DK Designs
Novice Major Tier 2
Rome's -Coach Cuillerier
6:00 PM
vs. Novice Major Tier 2 - Bobcat Trails Petes-Coach Laakso
Atom
AtoMc White-Team Currie
7:00 PM
vs. Atom - AtoMc Black-Team Tait
Pee Wee
Community First -Team Dunseath
8:00 PM
vs. Pee Wee - Centre Ice-Team Rebek
Pee Wee
Team Essentials-Team Bouchard
9:30 PM
vs. Pee Wee - TMS Truck Center-Team Niro
T5
Timbits White-Team Corcoran
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
T5
Timbits Black-Team Keating
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
T5
Timbits Grey-Team Dahl
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
T5
Timbit Purple-Team MacLean
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
T5
Team Green-Team Wilson
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
T5
Timbits Red-Team Pezzutto
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Pee Wee A
Team Lamming-Soo Thunder White
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
T5
Timbits Blue-Team Parsons
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
T5
Timbits Yellow-Team Heffernan
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
T5
Timbits Teal-Team Colizza
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Pee Wee
Rotary-Team Ubaldi
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
T4
Timbits Blue-Team Mannarino
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
T4
Timbits Red-Team Schill
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
T4
Timbits Black-Team Alfano
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
T4
Timbits White-Team Boissoneau
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
T4
Timbits Orange-Team Luck
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
T4
Timbits Green-Team Ludgate
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Atom DS
SIMS-Team Stephens & Rep Aire-Team Coletti
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Major Tier 2
Cavaliere Welding -Coach Waite
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Atom A
WHAM
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Tyke Tier 2
Fountain Tire-Team Lepore
12:00 PM
vs. Tyke Tier 2 - Prouse-Team Bodnar
Tyke Tier 2
Soo PeeWee Pro Shop-Team Boychuk
1:00 PM
vs. Tyke Tier 2 - Norther Vision Care-Team Allison
Pee Wee
TMS Truck Center-Team Niro
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Atom
AtoMc Black-Team Tait & AtoMc Green-Team Whitmell
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke Tier 1
Jr. Thunderbirds Black
2:00 PM
vs. Tyke Tier 1 - Jr. Thunderbirds Orange
Tyke Tier 1
Jr. Thunderbirds Red
3:00 PM
vs. Tyke Tier 1 - Jr. Thunderbirds White
Atom
AtoMcRed-Team Entwistle & AtoMc White-Team Currie
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Minor Tier 2
Floreani O'Toole-Team Deluca
4:00 PM
vs. Novice Minor Tier 2 - SalDan-Team Gagnon
Novice Minor Tier 2
Direct Mechanical-Team Boychuk
5:00 PM
vs. Novice Minor Tier 2 - All In One Contracting-Team Olar
Novice Minor Tier 2
Kinze Adventure Dogs-Team McLean
6:00 PM
vs. Novice Minor Tier 2 - McDougall -Team Parsons
Novice Major Tier 1
McMillan Carpet One
7:00 PM
vs. Novice Major Tier 1 - DK Designs
Pee Wee
McDougall -Team O'Neil
8:00 PM
vs. Pee Wee - Floreani O'Toole-Team Pavoni
Pee Wee
Northern Chiropractic-Team Coulter
9:30 PM
vs. Pee Wee - Community First -Team Dunseath
Tyke Tier 1
Jr. Thunderbirds Black & Jr. Thunderbirds Red
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke Tier 1
Jr. Thunderbirds White & Jr. Thunderbirds Orange
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Pee Wee
McDougall -Team O'Neil
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
T4
Timbits Blue-Team Mannarino
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
T4
Timbits Green-Team Ludgate
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
T4
Timbits Red-Team Schill
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
T4
Timbits Black-Team Alfano
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
T4
Timbits White-Team Boissoneau
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
T4
Timbits Orange-Team Luck
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
T5
Timbits Teal-Team Colizza
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
T5
Timbits Yellow-Team Heffernan
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
T5
Timbits Grey-Team Dahl
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
T5
Team Green-Team Wilson
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
T5
Timbits Blue-Team Parsons
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
T5
Timbits White-Team Corcoran
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
T5
Timbits Black-Team Keating
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
T5
Timbit Purple-Team MacLean
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
T5
Timbits Red-Team Pezzutto
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Tyke Tier 2
Norther Vision Care-Team Allison & Fountain Tire-Team Lepore
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke Tier 2
Soo PeeWee Pro Shop-Team Boychuk & Prouse-Team Bodnar
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Minor Tier 2
All In One Contracting-Team Olar & SalDan-Team Gagnon
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Minor Tier 2
Direct Mechanical-Team Boychuk & McDougall -Team Parsons
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Minor Tier 2
Floreani O'Toole-Team Deluca & Kinze Adventure Dogs-Team McLean
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom
AtoMc Orange-Team Jaeger & AtoMc Yellow-Team Lesage
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom
AtoMc Blue-Team Biemann & AtoMc Purple-Team Fuselli
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
Sault Female
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Sault Female
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Organization Record
2019-2020
No Scores Reported
Upcoming Games
  • Wed
    Feb 19
    5:00 PM
    Atom - AtoMc Purple-Team Fuselli
    vs. Atom - AtoMc Green-Team Whitmell
  • Wed
    Feb 19
    6:00 PM
    Pee Wee A - Team Lortie-Soo Thunder Red
    vs. Pee Wee A - Team Lamming-Soo Thunder White
  • Wed
    Feb 19
    7:30 PM
    Pee Wee A - Team Hudson-Soo Thunder Grey
    vs. Pee Wee A - Team Glavota-Soo Thunder Black
  • Thu
    Feb 20
    5:00 PM
    Novice Minor Tier 1 - Popeyes Chicken
    vs. Novice Minor Tier 1 - S & T
  • Thu
    Feb 20
    6:00 PM
    Novice Minor Tier 1 - Direct Mechanical
    vs. Novice Minor Tier 1 - Machine Shop
  • Thu
    Feb 20
    7:00 PM
    Atom - AtoMc Blue-Team Biemann
    vs. Atom - AtoMc Orange-Team Jaeger
Our Tournaments
No more tournaments upcoming this season.
View AllOnline Libraries
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from soopeewee.ca on Wednesday, February 19, 2020 at 4:26 PM