Soo Pee Wee Hockey

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Sarah McLeod on Sunday, September 15, 2019 (366 views)
We are happy to announce two more rosters of the 2019-2020 season are completed, Atom DS and Timbit 4! A big thank you to all the Atom players coming out and skating hard during the draft process and the parents and coaches for their time and commitment.  The coaches continue to be impressed by the development and efforts on the ice!  This article will be updated with new rosters as they are completed.  Please click Read More to see the linked rosters.
Read More
Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
Novice Major Tier 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Draft Game (Teams 2 & 3)
Novice Minor Tier 1
S & T & Popeyes Chicken
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Major Tier 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Draft Game (Teams 4 & 5)
Novice Minor Tier 1
Direct Mechanical & Red Star
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Major Tier 2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Draft Game (Teams 1 & 6)
Atom A
Prouse
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Novice Major Tier 2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Novice Major T2 Draft
Pee Wee A
Team Lortie-Soo Thunder Red
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Skills (Teams 1 & 2)
Atom DS
Team Stephens
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom DS
Team Coletti
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Skills (Teams 3 & 4)
Atom
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Skills (Teams 5 & 6)
Atom DS
Team Miller
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Atom DS
Team McGonegal
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Atom
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Skills (Teams 7 & 8)
Pee Wee
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Draft Game (Teams 2 & 3)
Pee Wee
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Draft Game (Teams 4 & 5)
Pee Wee
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Draft Game (Teams 6 & 7)
Pee Wee
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Draft Game (Teams 1 & 8)
Pee Wee
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Pee Wee Draft
Pee Wee A
Team Hudson-Soo Thunder Grey
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Atom A
WHAM
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Draft Game (Teams 1 & 2)
Atom
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Draft Game (Teams 3 & 4)
Atom
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Draft Game (Teams 5 & 6)
Atom
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Draft Game (Teams 7 & 8)
Atom
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Atom Pre-Draft Meeting
Pee Wee
Team Coulter
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Draft Game (Teams 2 & 3)
Novice Major Tier 1
McMillan Carpet One & Soo Police
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Draft Game (Teams 4 & 5)
Novice Major Tier 1
Martineau Masonry & DK Designs
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Draft Game (Teams 6 & 7)
Atom
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Draft Game (Teams 1 & 8)
Pee Wee
Team Rebek
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Atom
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Atom Draft
Pee Wee
Team Ubaldi
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Organization Record
2019-2020
No Scores Reported
Upcoming Games
  • Tue
    Sep 24
    5:00 PM
    Atom DS - Team Coletti
    vs. Atom DS - Team McGonegal
  • Tue
    Sep 24
    6:00 PM
    Atom DS - Team Miller
    vs. Atom DS - Team Stephens
  • Tue
    Sep 24
    7:00 PM
    Atom A - Prouse
    vs. Atom A - Green Apple Realty
  • Tue
    Sep 24
    8:00 PM
    Atom A - Booster Juice
    vs. Atom A - WHAM
  • Wed
    Sep 25
    6:30 PM
    Pee Wee A - Team Lamming-Soo Thunder White
    vs. Pee Wee A - Team Hudson-Soo Thunder Grey
  • Wed
    Sep 25
    8:00 PM
    Pee Wee A - Team Glavota-Soo Thunder Black
    vs. Pee Wee A - Team Lortie-Soo Thunder Red
View AllOnline Libraries
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from soopeewee.ca on Monday, September 16, 2019 at 7:01 AM