Soo Pee Wee Hockey

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Sarah McLeod on Sunday, September 15, 2019 (2340 views)
We are happy to announce Novice Major Tier 2 rosters of the 2019-2020 season is complete.  A big thank you to all the Atom players coming out and skating hard during the draft process and the parents and coaches for their time and commitment.  The coaches continue to be impressed by the development and efforts on the ice!  This article will be updated with new rosters as they are completed.  Please click Read More to see the linked rosters.
Read More
Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
TuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Skills (Teams 1 & 2)
Atom DS
Team Stephens
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom DS
Team Coletti
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Skills (Teams 3 & 4)
Atom
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Skills (Teams 5 & 6)
Atom DS
Team Miller
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Atom DS
Team McGonegal
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Atom
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Skills (Teams 7 & 8)
Pee Wee
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Draft Game (Teams 2 & 3)
Pee Wee
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Draft Game (Teams 4 & 5)
Pee Wee
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Draft Game (Teams 6 & 7)
Pee Wee
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Draft Game (Teams 1 & 8)
Pee Wee A
Team Hudson-Soo Thunder Grey
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Pee Wee
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Pee Wee Draft
Atom A
WHAM
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Draft Game (Teams 1 & 2)
Atom
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Draft Game (Teams 3 & 4)
Atom
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Draft Game (Teams 5 & 6)
Atom
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Draft Game (Teams 7 & 8)
Pee Wee
Team Coulter
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Atom
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Atom Pre-Draft Meeting
Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Draft Game (Teams 2 & 3)
Novice Major Tier 1
McMillan Carpet One & Soo Police
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Draft Game (Teams 4 & 5)
Novice Major Tier 1
Martineau Masonry & DK Designs
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Draft Game (Teams 6 & 7)
Atom
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Draft Game (Teams 1 & 8)
Pee Wee
Team Rebek
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Atom
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Atom Draft
Pee Wee
Team Ubaldi
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
T5
Team Corcoran
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
T5
Team Dahl
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
T5
Team MacLean
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
T5
Team Parsons
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
T5
Team Heffernan
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
T5
Team Wilson
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Atom A
Prouse
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Atom
Team Currie & Team Entwistle
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
T5
Team Colizza
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
T5
Team 9
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
T5
Team Keating
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Atom A
Booster Juice
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Atom
Team Lesage & Team Jaeger
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
Pee Wee A
Team Lortie-Soo Thunder Red
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Tyke Tier 1
Jr. Thunderbirds Blue & Jr. Thunderbirds Black
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke Tier 1
Jr. Thunderbirds Orange & Jr. Thunderbirds White
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Pee Wee
Team Dunseath
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Pee Wee A
Team Glavota-Soo Thunder Black
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Pee Wee A
Team Lamming-Soo Thunder White
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Tyke Tier 2
Team Lepore & Team Allison
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke Tier 2
Team Bodnar & Team Boychuk
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
Pee Wee A
Team Hudson-Soo Thunder Grey
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Novice Minor Tier 2
Team Boychuk & Team Gagnon
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
Pee Wee
Team Pavoni
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Pee Wee
Team Kelly
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Novice Minor Tier 2
Team McLean & Team Olar
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Minor Tier 2
Team Parr & Team Deluca
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Major Tier 2
Coach Bouchard & Coach Lang
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Major Tier 2
Coach Cuillerier & Coach Laakso
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Major Tier 2
Coach Richards & Coach Printess
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Pee Wee
Team Bouchard
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Pee Wee
Team O'Neil
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Pee Wee
Team Niro
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Organization Record
2019-2020
No Scores Reported
Upcoming Games
  • Tue
    Sep 24
    5:00 PM
    Atom DS - Team Coletti
    vs. Atom DS - Team McGonegal
  • Tue
    Sep 24
    6:00 PM
    Atom DS - Team Miller
    vs. Atom DS - Team Stephens
  • Tue
    Sep 24
    7:00 PM
    Atom A - Prouse
    vs. Atom A - Green Apple Realty
  • Tue
    Sep 24
    8:00 PM
    Atom A - Booster Juice
    vs. Atom A - WHAM
  • Wed
    Sep 25
    6:30 PM
    Pee Wee A - Team Lamming-Soo Thunder White
    vs. Pee Wee A - Team Hudson-Soo Thunder Grey
  • Wed
    Sep 25
    8:00 PM
    Pee Wee A - Team Glavota-Soo Thunder Black
    vs. Pee Wee A - Team Lortie-Soo Thunder Red
View AllOnline Libraries
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from soopeewee.ca on Tuesday, September 17, 2019 at 6:50 PM