U9 Tier 1, Divisions, Soo Pee Wee Extravaganza, 2021-2022 (Soo Pee Wee Hockey)
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
Registration
About Us
Mission & Vision
Executive & Staff
Contact Us
Sponsorship
Become a Sponsor
2024-25 Sponsorship Form
Coaches
Coaching Clinics
Coach/Team Staff Requirements
Coaching Application Form 2024/25
Online Documents
Governing Documents
Managers
Parents
NOHA Documents
Soo Pee Wee Extravaganza Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
Contact Us
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Home
Seasons
2021-2022
Soo Pee Wee Extravaganza
Divisions
U9 Tier 1
Sitemap
Standings & Schedules
U9 Tier 1
U9 Tier 2
U10 A
U10 HL
U11 A
U11 HL
U13 A
U13 HL
Venues
This Tournament is part of the 2021-2022 season, which is not set as the current season.
U9 Tier 1
Championship
Details
Sun, Mar 06
Game Details
Venue Info
2:00 PM
Northside Volkswagon Orange
@ CCMHA U9 REDS
W
U9T1-F
Pee Wee Arena
3-5
Round Robin
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
CCMHA U9 REDS
4
0
0
8
20
8
+12
0.714
2-5 (W)
7-5 (W)
5-1 (W)
0-3 (W)
Northside Volkswagon Blue
2
1
1
5
27
17
+10
0.614
10-3 (W)
2-7 (W)
7-5 (L)
5-5 (T)
Northside Volkswagon Orange
1
1
2
4
16
16
0
0.500
4-4 (T)
2-5 (L)
5-5 (T)
5-2 (W)
Northside Volkswagon Yellow
1
2
1
3
13
18
-5
0.419
4-4 (T)
2-7 (L)
2-6 (W)
5-1 (L)
Northside Volkswagon Red
0
4
0
0
7
24
-17
0.226
10-3 (L)
2-6 (L)
5-2 (L)
0-3 (L)
SEMIS
Details
Sun, Mar 06
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Northside Volkswagon Yellow
@ CCMHA U9 REDS
W
U9T1-S1
John Rhodes Arena 1
3-7
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Northside Volkswagon Orange
W
@ Northside Volkswagon Blue
U9T1-S2
Pee Wee Arena
6-0
Full Schedule
Mar 03, 2022
2 games
Game Details
Venue Info
4:00 PM
Round Robin
Northside Volkswagon Yellow
@ Northside Volkswagon Orange
U9T1-01
Pee Wee Arena
4-4
Game Details
Venue Info
5:00 PM
Round Robin
Northside Volkswagon Blue
W
@ Northside Volkswagon Red
U9T1-02
Pee Wee Arena
10-3
Mar 04, 2022
5 games
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Round Robin
Northside Volkswagon Yellow
@ Northside Volkswagon Blue
W
U9T1-03
McMeeken Centre
2-7
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Round Robin
Northside Volkswagon Orange
@ CCMHA U9 REDS
W
U9T1-04
McMeeken Centre
2-5
Game Details
Venue Info
12:00 PM
Round Robin
Northside Volkswagon Red
@ Northside Volkswagon Yellow
W
U9T1-05
GFL Memorial Gardens
2-6
Game Details
Venue Info
1:00 PM
Round Robin
CCMHA U9 REDS
W
@ Northside Volkswagon Blue
U9T1-06
GFL Memorial Gardens
7-5
Game Details
Venue Info
5:00 PM
Round Robin
Northside Volkswagon Blue
@ Northside Volkswagon Orange
U9T1-07
Rankin Arena
5-5
Mar 05, 2022
3 games
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 AM
Round Robin
CCMHA U9 REDS
W
@ Northside Volkswagon Yellow
U9T1-09
John Rhodes Arena 1
5-1
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 AM
Round Robin
Northside Volkswagon Orange
W
@ Northside Volkswagon Red
U9T1-08
Pee Wee Arena
5-2
Game Details
Venue Info
2:00 PM
Round Robin
Northside Volkswagon Red
@ CCMHA U9 REDS
W
U9T1-10
Rankin Arena
0-3
Mar 06, 2022
3 games
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
SEMIS
Northside Volkswagon Yellow
@ CCMHA U9 REDS
W
U9T1-S1
John Rhodes Arena 1
3-7
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
SEMIS
Northside Volkswagon Orange
W
@ Northside Volkswagon Blue
U9T1-S2
Pee Wee Arena
6-0
Game Details
Venue Info
2:00 PM
Championship
Northside Volkswagon Orange
@ CCMHA U9 REDS
W
U9T1-F
Pee Wee Arena
3-5
Venue(s) In This Schedule
GFL
- GFL Memorial Gardens, 269 Queen St., Sault Ste. Marie, ON
JR1
- John Rhodes Arena 1, 260 Elizabeth ST., Sault Ste. Marie, ON
McMe
- McMeeken Centre, 616 Goulais Avenue, SSM, ON
SPW
- Pee Wee Arena, 285 Northern Avenue East, Sault Ste. Marie, ON
Ran
- Rankin Arena, 17 Batchewana St, Sault Ste. Marie, ON